Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Everton head-to-head records

Every club Everton has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 143 opponents across 5,700 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Nürnberg321041
A.C. Milan201101
ACF Fiorentina210122
AFC Bournemouth24112114238
AZ110032
AaB Fodbold211021
Accrington105322116
Accrington Stanley110031
Aldershot110041
Altrincham211031
Apollon Limassol211052
Arsenal2256548112265371
Aston Villa235846289356358
Atalanta B.C.200218
Athlitiki Enosi Larissa110031
BSC Young Boys220072
Barnsley1610423419
Bedford Town110030
Birmingham City123613626223153
Blackburn Rovers162683460265245
Blackpool512313158062
Bolton Wanderers151743740252200
Boreham Wood110020
Borussia Mönchengladbach202022
Bradford City3214994639
Bradford Park Avenue105322014
Brentford28117104737
Brighton & Hove Albion2913974738
Bristol City2617455125
Bristol Rovers6330112
Burnley125563138204173
Burton Wanderers110052
Bury5926181510877
Cambridge United110030
Cardiff City37159135338
Carlisle United7502169
Charlton Athletic532312188974
Chelsea196605878268305
Cheltenham110051
Chesterfield321062
Colchester United110050
Coventry City8037202312492
Crewe Alexandra211021
Crystal Palace6730231411577
Dagenham and Redbridge110020
Darlington220020
Darwen42111710
Derby County139712246266190
Dinamo București210125
Doncaster Rovers106223012
Dukla Prague210122
Dunfermline Athletic210112
Dynamo Kyiv210146
Exeter City321020
Feyenoord401303
Fleetwood Town220062
Fulham7434172311479
Gillingham312030
Glossop North End311164
Grimsby Town2715486238
HNK Hajduk Split211031
Heart of Midlothian201101
Huddersfield Town642815219686
Hull City2411674729
Internazionale201101
Ipswich Town612620158672
Jarrow110031
KR Reykjavik110031
Kilmarnock220061
King's Lynn110040
Knattspyrnudeild Keflavík220092
Krasnodar201112
Leeds United124363553161175
Leicester City121463738222188
Leyton Orient95221910
Lille OSC211030
Lincoln City85211914
Liverpool2476778102272350
Luton Town502310178457
MFK Ružomberok220020
Macclesfield Town110010
Manchester City202685084259292
Manchester United217714997295326
Mansfield Town110020
Metalist Kharkiv211043
Middlesbrough132633633221165
Millwall146351917
Newcastle United187763972279274
Newport County6420165
Northampton Town220072
Norwich City632519199374
Nottingham Forest136602848227167
Notts County7039141713274
Oldham Athletic421513146761
Olympique Lyonnais200215
Oxford United11452148
Panathinaikos202011
Peterborough United220041
Plymouth Argyle118123515
Poole110031
Port Vale52121110
Portsmouth6126102595104
Preston North End99392832142131
Queens Park Rangers532513158969
Rangers101022
Reading11713169
Real Zaragoza210112
Rotherham United126422213
SK Brann220081
Salford City110030
Scunthorpe United3300111
Sheffield United137563249207170
Sheffield Wednesday152694241277220
Shrewsbury Town7412168
Southampton112532534179126
Southend United330083
Southport3300131
Stevenage Borough220061
Stockport County6510155
Stoke City133643435228140
Sunderland187833371319284
Swansea City29161035526
Swindon Town7421209
Tamworth110020
Telford United110030
Tottenham Hotspur192586074247303
Tranmere Rovers4301103
VfL Wolfsburg220061
Villarreal CF200224
Vålerenga Fotball220094
Walsall220052
Watford3322566741
West Bromwich Albion169713959273257
West Ham United155753545254178
Wigan Athletic189632817
Wimbledon361313105442
Woking110010
Wolverhampton Wanderers147653052238204
Wrexham4400192
Yeovil Town110040
York City201134
Zenit Saint Petersburg110010
Újpest210124