Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Sheffield United head-to-head records

Every club Sheffield United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 146 opponents across 5,846 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.F.C. Fylde110021
AFC Bournemouth2111733119
Accrington110010
Aldershot622243
Altrincham201125
Arsenal120402852172224
Aston Villa140413465193263
Barnet100101
Barnsley7330251811076
Barrow110050
Birmingham City118452548177181
Blackburn Rovers157633856252225
Blackpool76341824121104
Bolton Wanderers127512254209217
Bootle210185
Boston United321072
Bradford City6831191812385
Bradford Park Avenue2214444427
Brentford35139135449
Brighton & Hove Albion34149114643
Bristol City6736131812181
Bristol Rovers269894340
Burnley133523348198191
Burscough110030
Burton Albion7322107
Burton Swifts320173
Burton Wanderers413054
Bury101482429193133
Cambridge United311154
Cardiff City82342127128103
Carlisle United2713593123
Charlton Athletic7029182310284
Chelsea87281742116144
Cheltenham Town110040
Chester6321136
Chesterfield30154115234
Colchester United2513754730
Corinthian220071
Coventry City712422258890
Crawley Town632174
Crewe Alexandra3218595532
Crystal Palace592212256370
Darlington10622239
Darwen421187
Defunct football clubs in Sheffield#Attercliffe3300151
Defunct football clubs in Sheffield#Heeley220020
Derby County119521849172181
Derby Junction330061
Derby Midland210153
Doncaster Rovers35161275734
Everton137493256170207
Exeter City105412415
Fleetwood Town714288
Fulham73321724115108
Gainsborough Trinity320145
Gateshead110010
Gillingham29118104338
Glossop North End211062
Grimsby Town6538121512579
Halifax Town3210115
Hartlepool United147432116
Hereford United404066
Huddersfield Town105283740124146
Hull City7133201812983
Ipswich Town732326249598
Kidderminster Harriers220060
Kilnhurst3210114
Leeds City220073
Leeds United84292233106127
Leicester City102343335158159
Leicester City F.C. Reserves and Academy101000
Leyton Orient35151196445
Lincoln City3218597740
Liverpool137413165169223
Long Eaton Rangers210133
Loughborough110061
Luton Town502211177967
Macclesfield Town110021
Maidstone United110010
Manchester City125373454179207
Manchester United99351648137167
Mansfield Town168442921
Matlock Town110030
Middlesbrough116472346159171
Middlesbrough Ironopolis402235
Millwall652711279081
Milton Keynes Dons125251210
Morecambe220060
New Brighton110052
Newcastle East End3300102
Newcastle United130503050179199
Newcastle West End210185
Newport County8602158
Northampton Town111010269
Northwich Victoria211042
Norwich City79282130102105
Nottingham Forest128463349166180
Notts County86471524166123
Oldham Athletic6434171311274
Oxford United33185105742
Park Grange110070
Peterborough United1712233513
Plymouth Argyle492310166148
Port Vale44261089444
Portsmouth80421127134105
Preston North End126563238185163
Queens Park Rangers632222198073
Reading48237187051
Rochdale107212212
Rotherham County200224
Rotherham Town632184
Rotherham United3921997145
Rushden & Diamonds202022
Salisbury City110031
Scarborough110061
Scunthorpe United27101074234
Sheffield110030
Sheffield Wednesday140524741190172
Shrewsbury Town218582926
South Bank2200110
Southampton6125142210588
Southend United2111194227
Staveley420284
Stevenage Borough833299
Stockport County2212553819
Stockton411289
Stoke City113473036162159
Sunderland Albion149562667214239
Swansea City512413149365
Swindon Town391710126755
Torquay United321084
Tottenham Hotspur97302740156178
Tranmere Rovers24111033722
Walsall341410104839
Watford512414136651
West Bromwich Albion124463048161171
West Ham United93362433145152
Wigan Athletic2211563230
Wimbledon2687113139
Wolverhampton Wanderers119403742177195
Worcester City220050
Workington Town110010
Wrexham136343027
Wycombe Wanderers320172
Yeovil Town850395
York City8620177