Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Wrexham head-to-head records

Every club Wrexham has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 174 opponents across 4,247 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth42187175054
Accrington6204813
Accrington Stanley71341126119101
Aldershot Town40217127557
Alfreton Town210155
Altrincham9621195
Arsenal210144
Ashington166733218
Aston Villa101271330
Bangor City100101
Barnet189453824
Barnsley34138135961
Barrow7530261913292
Beighton Miners Welfare110030
Birmingham City142481831
Blackburn Rovers1951132119
Blackpool3469193768
Blyth Spartans6420116
Bolton Wanderers154381217
Boreham Wood6420157
Boston United62221011
Bradford City75231834108135
Bradford Park Avenue44246147561
Brentford42119224169
Brighton & Hove Albion36814144353
Bristol City31106153547
Bristol Rovers44189175459
Bromley7421104
Burnley3597193459
Burton Albion430183
Bury44221397351
Cambridge United391711117250
Cardiff City3799194158
Carlisle United82421921149101
Charlton Athletic1910633317
Chelsea102351018
Cheltenham211042
Chester83342128128117
Chesterfield118382753164195
Chirk100114
Colchester United532015188688
Colwyn Bay211031
Coventry City134182432
Crawley Town440093
Crewe Alexandra115443041171157
Crystal Palace1714121734
Dagenham and Redbridge83321210
Darlington94352633172142
Davenham100112
Derby County113351216
Doncaster Rovers7119252794100
Dorking Wanderers220081
Dover Athletic3300106
Durham City167362718
Eastleigh6420126
Everton4004219
Exeter City361213115245
Farnborough110041
Folkestone Invicta110051
Forest Green Rovers211071
Fulham133551114
Gateshead United461811178670
Gillingham35178105143
Gloucester City110050
Goldenhill110010
Goole Town211021
Grantham110041
Great Yarmouth Town110021
Grimsby Town602412248174
Halifax Town119502841183161
Harrogate Town402235
Hartlepool United104481838183167
Hayes110040
Hereford United34711162639
Holbeach United110040
Horden CW110010
Huddersfield Town2046101931
Hull City461711187668
Ipswich Town431084
Kettering Town211031
Kidderminster Harriers210122
King's Lynn Town4400155
Leamington101000
Leek100136
Leicester City1015459
Leyton Orient331111114342
Lincoln City87302532118127
Liverpool300329
Lowestoft Town110010
Luton Town32146124643
Macclesfield Town114341415
Maidenhead United613289
Maidstone United96212311
Manchester Central110010
Manchester City301214
Manchester United3003212
Mansfield Town77272030109115
Marine321081
Middlesbrough622267
Millwall28101174333
Milton Keynes Dons8125817
Morecambe4310134
Nelson189273840
Netherfield211073
New Brighton451516146454
Newcastle United104331412
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110010
Newport County2486103133
Northampton Town36178115349
Norwich City122191733
Nottingham Forest41211010
Notts County592016238080
Oldham Athletic72292023127121
Oswestry100134
Oxford United2311843728
Peterborough United611918247993
Plymouth Argyle2610884538
Port Vale682318278189
Portsmouth115151215
Preston North End361110153644
Queens Park Rangers2064102133
Reading32114173550
Rhyl100113
Rochdale120582240228178
Rotherham County430163
Rotherham United73331624119105
Runcorn201145
Rushden & Diamonds6420135
Salford City320166
Scarborough125161817
Scunthorpe United602513229184
Sheffield United134362730
Sheffield Wednesday176382726
Shrewsbury Town552211226775
Solihull Moors73221210
South Liverpool110041
South Shields521299
Southampton9306823
Southend United441815117656
Southport75322122130109
Spennymoor United220071
Stalybridge Celtic420278
Stevenage Borough310234
Stockport County111392151146177
Stoke City1820161334
Sunderland612357
Sutton United431082
Swansea City3317794531
Swifts100113
Swindon Town38158155860
Telford United110010
Torquay United40168166260
Tottenham Hotspur4112810
Tranmere Rovers105402540161162
Walsall662915229787
Watford2376102830
Wealdstone6321127
Wellington Town110042
West Bromwich Albion311155
West Ham United134631413
Weston-super-Mare110020
Weymouth4400123
Wigan Athletic215882131
Wigan Borough2210573835
Wimbledon522175
Winsford United110052
Woking7511166
Wolverhampton Wanderers83231319
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy110030
Worcester City100112
Workington2485113834
Wycombe Wanderers2681082431
Yeovil Town8512148
York City99353133147147