Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Queens Park Rangers head-to-head records

Every club Queens Park Rangers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 150 opponents across 5,660 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
2nd Grenadier Guards100124
2nd Scots Guards200202
AFC Bournemouth84361632119108
Aberdare Athletic126332212
Accrington Stanley5500166
Aldershot Town50228209976
Arsenal7719184074124
Ashford Town110030
Aston Villa602514218077
Aylesbury United110040
Barnet7610247
Barnsley602812209693
Barry Town211081
Bath City110020
Birmingham City712618278684
Blackburn Rovers642112317392
Blackpool32151165732
Bolton Wanderers35146155554
Bradford City199462623
Bradford Park Avenue92251214
Brentford133543346212191
Brighton & Hove Albion112452047178175
Bristol C411246
Bristol City104393035143131
Bristol R3018395541
Bristol Rovers6527132510394
Bromley110020
Burnley44129235266
Burton Albion512255
Bury2412573123
Cambridge United115241912
Cardiff City93431733145108
Carlisle United2513394229
Casuals201101
Charlton Athletic81262629107108
Chatham110030
Chelsea76262030102109
Cheltenham Town321073
Chesham Generals110040
Chesterfield188553729
Clapton5311106
Colchester United43228137660
Coventry City132473253180213
Crewe Alexandra1910273526
Crouch End Vampires110020
Croydon Common6312118
Crystal P29154105843
Crystal Palace109443134154133
Darlington311142
Derby County672021267685
Doncaster Rovers178182421
Dorchester Town110040
Everton521513246988
Exeter City7735241810977
Fleetwood Town100112
Fulham6418103695125
Gillingham7231261511071
Glossop110021
Gravesend U211064
Grimsby Town40159166149
Guildford City210154
Halifax Town117223414
Hartlepool United220082
Hereford United210136
Hinckley Athletic110072
Huddersfield Town431412175358
Hull City6323182299101
Ipswich Town87322035109111
Kettering T6402108
Kettering Town110060
Leeds City110010
Leeds United652217267492
Leicester City66301026108113
Leyton Orient93512022194120
Lincoln City6411146
Liverpool5188354687
Luton Town137573743208192
Manchester City521217235980
Manchester U201115
Manchester United51612334593
Mansfield Town2914966840
Margate100113
Merthyr T211041
Merthyr Town2613765227
Middlesbrough6523182410299
Millwall139423859163203
Milton Keynes Dons621378
New Brighton211051
New Brompton159332911
Newcastle United50179247176
Newport County6133131512585
Northampton Town91362233140138
Northfleet United211042
Norwich City158474962194216
Nottingham Forest7518233479122
Notts County492411148362
Nuneaton Borough211032
Old St. Stephen's110031
Oldham Athletic32119123840
Orient6411114
Oxford United3417895744
Peterborough United29109104146
Plymouth Argyle752817308697
Poole Town3210114
Port Vale452011147863
Portsmouth81262530112125
Preston North End571819207071
Reading143543554187188
Rochdale421175
Rotherham United259884430
Rushden & Diamonds211043
Scunthorpe United139132614
Sheffield United631922227380
Sheffield Wednesday81262035107124
Shrewsbury Town44171896549
South Liverpool110010
South Shields220071
Southall220071
Southampton121412852170200
Southend United101512327174145
Stockport County186842223
Stoke City552614157252
Sunderland431512164955
Swansea City632517218080
Swindon Town134553049226195
Thames5302164
Tooting & Mitcham United110020
Torquay United4919171310282
Tottenham Hotspur8622244098144
Tranmere Rovers2411764527
Vauxhall Motors101000
Walsall51311198954
Walthamstow Avenue5221910
Watford162754443264209
Wealdstone110040
Wellingborough Town411244
West Bromwich Albion581813277195
West Ham United105332943135151
West Norwood220050
Wigan Athletic2210752418
Wigan Borough110042
Wimbledon25105102733
Windsor & Eton110030
Wolverhampton Wanderers511616196971
Wolverton110021
Workington6420134
Wrexham2010463321
Wycombe Wanderers83321112
Yeovil Town4400100
York City74212110