Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Doncaster Rovers head-to-head records

Every club Doncaster Rovers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 161 opponents across 4,580 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth391311154862
AFC Wimbledon2797113136
Accrington134361915
Accrington Stanley4623131010460
Aldershot40149175758
Altrincham110031
Arsenal9117316
Ashington128133126
Aston Villa124621612
Barnet145541416
Barnsley79282526105104
Barrow6526192010487
Birmingham City2253141854
Blackburn Rovers2546153254
Blackpool561414286799
Blyth Spartans110070
Bolton Wanderers164391328
Boston United321051
Bradford City94322537127140
Bradford Park Avenue33165126159
Brandon United211021
Brentford522114177357
Brighton & Hove Albion2567121933
Bristol City451113215078
Bristol Rovers44206186967
Bromley200202
Burnley33125163253
Burton Albion134631717
Burton United612357
Bury6118133083117
Buxton110020
Cambridge United30101283942
Cardiff City34511183162
Carlisle United682617259290
Charlton Athletic1962111927
Chelsea200209
Cheltenham148332214
Chester6625182399101
Chesterfield95292937103126
Chorley211092
Colchester United54269197574
Consett110050
Coventry City28108103631
Crawley Town10451165
Crewe Alexandra110452837160143
Crystal Palace1853101630
Darlington101422336177149
Derby County2372142643
Derby County F.C.#Under-23 squad101022
Desborough Town110030
Durham City105232212
Ebbsfleet United110062
Everton102261230
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110020
Everton F.C. Under-21s and Academy110021
Exeter City49245207567
Fleetwood Town176472023
Forest Green Rovers220041
Fulham381010184465
Gainsborough Trinity104241418
Gateshead2211474132
Gillingham7618213779113
Glossop North End6204812
Grimsby Town502010207977
Guildford City110040
Halifax Town76292126109101
Harrogate Town6114410
Hartlepool United100372835155128
Hereford United2817474322
Huddersfield Town431410195467
Hull City521913207486
Ipswich Town2155112747
Kettering Town110021
Kidderminster Harriers220070
King's Lynn Town100101
Leeds United2658132440
Leicester City3278173261
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy100103
Leyton Orient37147165561
Lincoln City119363350147185
Liverpool133371525
Luton Town2887133953
Macclesfield Town420247
Maidstone United6321104
Manchester City51221013
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy110021
Manchester United8134619
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy100112
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy101033
Mansfield Town7421193487120
Middlesbrough2563162556
Millwall2989123035
Milton Keynes Dons2010642519
Morecambe85121511
Nelson146352927
New Brighton37201077640
Newcastle United9018527
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy201113
Newport County501711226274
Northampton Town552411206564
Norwich City132291420
Nottingham Forest40911203973
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-21s, Under-18s and Academy110030
Notts County582610229393
Oldham Athletic471918106053
Oswestry Town110031
Oxford United2467112741
Penrith110030
Peterborough United501812206686
Plymouth Argyle481714177079
Port Vale57239257589
Portsmouth2787123045
Preston North End35119154661
Queens Park Rangers178182124
Reading46610304696
Rochdale118592237201157
Rotherham County410348
Rotherham United8925224299150
Rushden & Diamonds201124
Salford City7232911
Scarborough26104123139
Scunthorpe United7129231911781
Sheffield United32612143150
Sheffield Wednesday2162131636
Shildon312041
Shrewsbury Town361110154248
South Shields631265
Southampton195591828
Southend United39197135946
Southport6529191712282
Stalybridge Celtic110020
Stevenage Borough93331111
Stockport County88351637123126
Stoke City165562123
Sunderland11227819
Sunderland A.F.C. Reserves and Academy110010
Sutton Coldfield Town110020
Sutton United421175
Swansea City612117237489
Swindon Town32141264231
Tiverton Town110031
Torquay United60238297081
Tottenham Hotspur10127827
Tranmere Rovers8042191913986
United of Manchester110051
Walsall7124113691111
Watford227692438
Wellington Town110020
West Bromwich Albion103251420
West Ham United2510693536
Weston-super-Mare110041
Whitby Town211054
Wigan Athletic40912195675
Wigan Borough166553323
Wolverhampton Wanderers8116414
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy100112
Workington311110104743
Wrexham7127251910094
Wycombe Wanderers132381424
Yeovil Town166282016
York City76302125109109