Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Wolverhampton Wanderers head-to-head records

Every club Wolverhampton Wanderers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 151 opponents across 5,789 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth2375112430
Accrington117133324
Accrington Stanley421183
Aldershot Town741296
Altrincham110050
Arsenal128322967177245
Ascoli Calcio 1898100101
Ashington220081
Aston Shakespeare110030
Aston Villa140463559203240
Atalanta B.C.101011
Barcelona200229
Barnet320183
Barnsley83341930137120
Barrow321094
Beşiktaş J.K.220050
Birmingham City141673341221165
Bishop Auckland110030
Blackburn Rovers108422640186183
Blackpool106492136170147
Bolton Wanderers138562755237207
Bradford City391711116956
Bradford Park Avenue269983834
Brentford38167156163
Brighton & Hove Albion48917224886
Bristol City6736161511571
Bristol Rovers145632615
Burnley140673241246172
Burton Albion421194
Burton United210144
Bury562310238470
Cambridge United154471719
Cardiff City6228142011782
Carlisle United1812243414
Charlton Athletic85442021153103
Chelsea122433049197220
Cheltenham Town110051
Chester5410113
Chesterfield1810533314
Chorley412135
Colchester United12912187
Coventry City662116296889
Crawley Town320154
Crewe Alexandra2412844017
Crosswell's Brewery1100140
Crusaders220061
Crystal Palace80302030100112
Darlington1410223618
Darwen7421167
Derby County153553365259270
Derby St Luke's311194
Doncaster Rovers8611144
Durham City220053
Everton147523065204238
Exeter City7520229
F.B.C. Unione Venezia100112
Frankfurter FC Viktoria210132
Fulham102472728158130
Gainsborough Trinity12723145
Gillingham168263416
Glossop North End2013344320
Grimsby Town8341152715388
Halifax Town73131510
Hartlepool United6510102
Hereford United6501135
Huddersfield Town84321438139126
Hull City6624152795108
Ipswich Town8630253197106
Kidderminster Harriers211031
Leeds City208484037
Leeds United106362347130146
Leicester City123463641173151
Leyton Orient49239178160
Lincoln City2818375327
Liverpool121381865137190
London Caledonians110031
Long Eaton Rangers220062
Lovells Athletic2200123
Luton Town34156136257
Manchester City133492658237264
Manchester United118392158161197
Mansfield Town63031210
Matlock110060
Merthyr Town110010
Middlesbrough94292045136151
Millwall432111117542
Milton Keynes Dons421133
Morecambe201112
New Brighton220061
New Brighton Tower110051
Newcastle United110413138165171
Newport County530298
Northampton Town95132012
Norwich City6432181410565
Nottingham Forest141633246232200
Notts County80362222135117
Old Carthusians220063
Oldham Athletic471711197070
Olympiacos211021
Oxford United217682628
Peterborough United137241715
Plymouth Argyle32141174535
Port Vale48291189747
Portsmouth89362528153115
Preston North End124482749206207
Pyunik220080
Queens Park Rangers511916167169
RCD Espanyol210163
Reading45208176358
Red Star Belgrade211041
Rochdale8530133
Rotherham County104151512
Rotherham United30151145836
S.C. Braga201134
Scarborough202022
Schalke 04201134
Scunthorpe United6600122
Sevilla100101
Sheffield United119423740195177
Sheffield Wednesday120493437187167
Shrewsbury Town136432816
South Shields1610512815
Southampton76301828109115
Southend United2010553317
Southport211021
Stafford Road110042
Stevenage Borough211020
Stockport County42191497550
Stockton110041
Stoke City151653551243205
Sunderland124413350168215
Swansea City33131196254
Swindon Town31146114338
Torino220053
Torquay United421143
Tottenham Hotspur108342351168200
Tranmere Rovers3318785134
U.S. Lecce110010
Walsall188553018
Watford511718167864
Wednesbury Old Athletic100124
West Bromwich Albion163544465245258
West Ham United7827143796130
Wigan Athletic186482630
Wigan Borough202044
Wimbledon103521312
Wrexham83231913
Wycombe Wanderers310246
Yeovil Town110010
York City210144
ŠK Slovan Bratislava220031