Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Watford head-to-head records

Every club Watford has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 143 opponents across 4,912 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth119394139154161
Aberdare Athletic124261925
Accrington Stanley101000
Aldershot Town521619177364
Arsenal34122204665
Ashford Town110050
Aston Villa2310583739
Aylesbury United110050
Barnet211021
Barnsley592216217065
Barrow8521196
Bedford Town100123
Birmingham City54269197464
Blackburn Rovers461514175666
Blackpool2710984937
Bolton Wanderers33165124642
Bradford City239593830
Bradford Park Avenue9432109
Brentford75262623111103
Brighton & Hove Albion120373647136158
Bristol City106333439142152
Bristol Rovers89491624147102
Bromley321063
Burnley491412236677
Burton Albion110020
Bury145721913
Cambridge United196762125
Cardiff City6725162610296
Carlisle United206592729
Charlton Athletic682024249297
Chelmsford City110010
Chelsea39106235181
Cheltenham Town6420130
Chester6402128
Chesterfield157532117
Colchester United421413155454
Corby Town110020
Corinthian110020
Corinthian Casuals110051
Coventry City91391933145129
Crawley Town110010
Crewe Alexandra3020376032
Croydon Common220040
Crystal Palace127472852162193
Dagenham110030
Darlington16862278
Derby County481813177476
Doncaster Rovers229673824
Enfield110042
Everton3365224167
Exeter City82371827127110
Fulham30109114655
Gainsborough Trinity210153
Gateshead4301133
Gillingham90402624154105
Grimsby Town502411158559
Guildford City110042
Halifax Town1751022016
Harlow Town110043
Hartlepool United137242915
Hendon110020
Hereford United632195
Hillingdon Borough110032
Huddersfield Town36136174852
Hull City521519185967
Ilford110030
Ipswich Town7426192997105
Leeds United31118124944
Leicester City75211935101143
Leyton Orient582418167661
Leytonstone210132
Lincoln City94321916
Liverpool3664263080
Lowestoft Town2200111
Luton Town95322340125132
Macclesfield Town110020
Maidstone United110031
Manchester City3365222882
Manchester United3676233462
Mansfield Town2310493429
Merthyr Town2111464528
Middlesbrough48219185963
Millwall113362948134158
Milton Keynes Dons210152
Netherfield110060
Newcastle United481518155759
Newport County7034152113892
Newport IOW110060
Northampton Town87352329127113
Northwich Victoria100123
Norwich City115382948156205
Nottingham Forest531719176769
Notts County53255238880
Nuneaton Borough100103
Nunhead110042
Oldham Athletic391910106744
Oxford United42181595734
Peterborough United35117174962
Plymouth Argyle7422203277100
Poole Town211043
Port Vale512214156464
Portsmouth572114227478
Preston North End521418206069
Queens Park Rangers124373354168189
Ramsgate110053
Reading124492847178175
Rochdale158342718
Romford110031
Rotherham United3116964823
Scarborough211020
Scunthorpe United2415454217
Sheffield United511314245166
Sheffield Wednesday552515158567
Shrewsbury Town511715197480
Southall110041
Southampton6621162995107
Southend United117463338164150
Southport1610423214
Stevenage Borough211021
Stockport County228863530
Stoke City47209185750
Sunderland491317196281
Swansea City592012277384
Swindon Town109422542158174
Thames6411129
Torquay United74301727129106
Tottenham Hotspur3877243977
Tranmere Rovers32148105543
Walsall84411825140102
Walthamstow Avenue311174
Wellington Town211021
West Bromwich Albion491613206378
West Ham United53128335582
Wigan Athletic187652220
Wimbledon199462921
Woking110020
Wolverhampton Wanderers511618176478
Worcester City110060
Workington1410042415
Wrexham2310673028
Wycombe Wanderers8530123
Yeovil Town201103
York City174942823