Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Sheffield Wednesday head-to-head records

Every club Sheffield Wednesday has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 146 opponents across 5,761 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Kaiserslautern201135
AFC Bournemouth217773022
Aarhus Gymnastikforening110031
Accrington75111710
Aldershot Town5320132
Arsenal126363555171214
Aston Villa139541768213263
Barnsley7938172411693
Barrow110031
Basel100101
Belper Town110032
Birmingham City105362841161153
Blackburn Rovers162624159249239
Blackpool86431627145101
Bolton Wanderers129573141206153
Bradford City401213155861
Bradford Park Avenue228593428
Brentford461614166064
Brighton & Hove Albion36151475135
Bristol City703118219990
Bristol Rovers158523321
Bromley110072
Burnley104392045152168
Burton Albion93241818
Burton Swifts2200110
Bury78361626129115
CA Spora Luxembourg2200102
Cambridge United2012443821
Cardiff City78292029116103
Carlisle United28111073430
Charlton Athletic6426172110390
Chelsea124414538184163
Cheltenham4220115
Chester165742315
Chesterfield351310125949
Colchester United206682024
Coventry City93302637114136
Crewe Alexandra137332111
Crusaders110010
Crystal Palace562218167366
Dagenham and Redbridge211031
Darlington104241412
Darwen310287
Derby County143474353195231
Doncaster Rovers2113263616
Everton152414269220277
Exchange110040
Exeter City145271922
Fleetwood Town641185
Forest Green210151
Fulham78321729118120
Gainsborough Trinity220071
Garrick110010
Gateshead110062
Gillingham216871722
Glossop100101
Grimsby Town562912159659
Górnik Zabrze110032
Halifax Town211010
Halliwell1100120
Harrogate Town110040
Hartlepool United157622717
Hastings United110021
Hereford United6402116
Huddersfield Town652118268098
Hull City632421189874
Ipswich Town612116248383
Karlsruher SC101011
Leeds United104342842142151
Leicester City114423141171170
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110020
Leyton Orient39201095833
Lincoln City198833523
Liverpool119372755168202
Lockwood Brothers110060
Long Eaton Rangers320133
Loughborough211050
Luton Town652322209984
Macclesfield Town321083
Manchester City107432737169175
Manchester United124432754171200
Mansfield Town166642314
Middlesbrough120502050178197
Millwall582017217879
Milton Keynes Dons146622517
Morecambe6501122
Nelson211061
New Brighton210142
New Brighton Tower211062
Newcastle United131433157169206
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110030
Newport County310278
Northampton Town7421105
Norwich City652618219384
Nottingham Forest148642955217193
Notts County7132172210679
Notts Rangers211041
Oldham Athletic522315149561
Oxford United381013154441
Peterborough United2311483732
Plymouth Argyle491913177572
Port Vale32144144034
Portsmouth74301727119106
Preston North End120452649155174
Queens Park Rangers81352026124107
Reading31127123847
Rochdale9711163
Rotherham County641163
Rotherham United46248147349
Rushden & Diamonds211021
Salisbury City110040
Scunthorpe United167452919
Sheffield Heeley110031
Sheffield Providence110020
Sheffield United134404450167184
Shrewsbury Town2551372122
South Shields145631712
Southampton88332530118117
Southend United126421913
Southport110052
Spilsby1100122
Staveley412186
Stevenage Borough200216
Stockport County2716476429
Stoke City102402537137129
Sunderland132493053194202
Swansea City411415125152
Swifts110061
Swindon Town34156135054
Torquay United4310147
Tottenham Hotspur101401942152168
Tranmere Rovers2010373425
Turton110020
Upton Park110060
Walsall2310943224
Watford551515256785
West Bromwich Albion125562940210190
West Ham United93412428162126
Wigan Athletic149051613
Wigan Borough110031
Wimbledon401311165764
Wolverhampton Wanderers120373449167187
Wrexham178362627
Wycombe Wanderers10622158
Yeovil Town84311310
York City6501197