Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Salford City head-to-head records

Every club Salford City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 65 opponents across 383 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Wimbledon622244
Accrington410347
Accrington Stanley421143
Aston Villa Under-23s and Academy110020
Barnet320164
Barrow127502210
Bolton Wanderers4004111
Bradford City135351512
Bristol Rovers411234
Bromley421187
Burnley100104
Burton Albion201125
Cambridge United6312104
Carlisle United92341317
Cheltenham Town9225914
Chesterfield6015111
Colchester United145361717
Crawley Town123541416
Crewe Alexandra104242019
Dagenham and Redbridge110010
Derby County101033
Doncaster Rovers7232119
Everton100103
Exeter City502336
Fleetwood Town403135
Forest Green Rovers83321011
Gillingham8224810
Grimsby Town145361819
Harrogate Town12831198
Hartlepool United7511113
Leeds United201114
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team110053
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy101033
Leyton Orient8323116
Lincoln City101011
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
Macclesfield211020
Manchester City2002010
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy210149
Mansfield Town94141716
Milton Keynes Dons630369
Morecambe8512148
Newport County158432116
Northampton Town621368
Notts County8602149
Oldham Athletic9612157
Peterborough United403169
Plymouth Argyle201145
Port Vale11425910
Portsmouth101000
Preston North End101022
Rochdale623176
Rotherham United302138
Scunthorpe United523094
Shrewsbury Town622299
Southend United211030
Stevenage Borough8701136
Stockport County8233911
Sutton United632173
Swindon Town125432119
Tranmere Rovers145451718
Walsall147162016
Wigan Athletic110020
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy3300104
Wrexham310266