Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Rochdale head-to-head records

Every club Rochdale has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 217 opponents across 5,684 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.F.C. Fylde531194
AFC Bournemouth34714133548
AFC Wimbledon2557133143
Accrington1814133923
Accrington Stanley86471227174130
Aldershot Town642618209287
Altrincham96031710
Arsenal100124
Ashfield United100112
Ashington177373130
Ashton National211041
Ashton Town412177
Ashton United110052
Aston Villa8215416
Atherton220060
Bacup Borough6402207
Bangor City100112
Barnet361010164156
Barnsley5416102871100
Barrow105462138181153
Birmingham City100123
Bishop Auckland110061
Blackburn Rovers5816103286135
Blackburn Rovers F.C. Under-23s and Academy220073
Blackpool71271430104144
Bolton Wanderers62191924111121
Boreham Wood523094
Boston United169342715
Brackley Town210144
Bradford City122363056152197
Bradford Park Avenue451415166869
Braintree Town430153
Brentford3146212656
Brighton & Hove Albion2461083439
Bristol City613234
Bristol Rovers421418105549
Bromley411297
Brynn Central110070
Burnley65231527104121
Burnley F.C. Academy110021
Burton Albion165291521
Bury109472537181161
Cambridge United33121474638
Cardiff City2041061819
Carlisle United111432345159181
Charlton Athletic2054112239
Chelsea100123
Cheltenham187832514
Chester105412341162160
Chesterfield115343051162189
Chilton Colliery Recreation201123
Chorley74121011
Clitheroe211061
Clitheroe Central211032
Colchester United541420206576
Coventry City199552420
Crawley Town7214108
Crewe Alexandra149613157235221
Crook Town110082
Crystal Palace71241117
Dagenham and Redbridge166372123
Darlington151554254226216
Darwen431093
Denton320195
Derby County4103311
Doncaster Rovers120372261159206
Dorking Wanderers211032
Droylsden100101
Durham City149232711
Earlestown530264
Eastleigh6501176
Ebbsfleet United402235
Eccles Borough5401105
Eccles United310235
Everton2265113442
Everton F.C. Under-21s and Academy110010
Exeter City642119247985
Fleetwood Town248973327
Forest Green Rovers721458
Fulham11047720
Gateshead United54208268186
Gillingham541619196364
Glossop North End83231410
Grantham201146
Great Harwood330082
Gretna211031
Grimsby Town50198237178
Halifax Town152494360212237
Harrogate Town4022711
Hartlepool United153623754241211
Haslingden95041814
Hereford United511221187075
Heywood United72411010
Hinckley Athletic110021
Hindley Central100123
Huddersfield Town37712184175
Hull City501511246883
Hyde200214
Hyde United210135
Ilkeston Town110020
Ipswich Town301203
Kidderminster Harriers12354910
Lancaster Town4211113
Leamington220030
Leeds City200214
Leeds United6204613
Leicester City200228
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy101022
Leyton Orient42126244582
Lincoln City118403345154176
Liverpool239593761
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy220050
Luton Town1945102133
Macclesfield Town2613674527
Maidenhead United422074
Maidstone United84221210
Manchester City2985163976
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy200226
Manchester United32128124454
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy101000
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy200203
Mansfield Town100342541125145
Marine321031
Middlesbrough201112
Millwall144462022
Milton Keynes Dons185492931
Monks Hall110010
Morecambe166552323
Mossley100101
Nelson30162125348
New Brighton42238117553
Newcastle United411259
Newport County371412115145
Newton-le-Willows#Sport110021
Northampton Town6923252195100
Northern Nomads110030
Northwich Victoria302123
Norwich City9036513
Nottingham Forest110010
Notts County431214175060
Nuneaton Borough110030
Oldham Athletic123462849178188
Oswaldtwistle Rovers3210100
Oxford City211032
Oxford United30810123645
Padiham1100102
Pendlebury4211175
Peterborough United5612172765103
Plymouth Argyle36910174063
Port Vale7615273481130
Portsmouth1513111132
Preston North End5619102769101
Queens Park Rangers411257
Ramsbottom United211051
Reading165381622
Rhyl110030
Rossendale United5401125
Rotherham County431082
Rotherham United75251436105145
Rushden & Diamonds102621211
Salford City613267
Scarborough2981294841
Scunthorpe United108373140150161
Sheffield United101271222
Sheffield Wednesday9117316
Shrewsbury Town552711178869
Skelmersdale United210141
Slough Town110040
Solihull Moors630387
South Liverpool220041
South Shields521299
Southampton9414818
Southend United621916278498
Southport133593737235171
Spennymoor Town101022
St Helens Recreation RLFC531195
St Helens Town5410123
Stalybridge Celtic178542217
Stevenage Borough7214913
Stockport County171584073243281
Stockton Town101000
Stoke City184682330
Stoke City F.C. Reserves and Academy101000
Stoke City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110020
Sunderland6015515
Sunderland A.F.C. Reserves and Academy101011
Sutton Town100112
Sutton United85031210
Swansea City381010184254
Swindon Town28410143856
Tamworth7430126
Telford United100114
Torquay United85301738102118
Tottenham Hotspur201138
Tranmere Rovers138452964192259
Trawden Forest6402104
Truro City220030
Turton420247
United of Manchester100123
Walkden Central4310152
Walsall6927182410585
Watford154381827
Wealdstone6402148
West Stanley110040
Whitley Bay110010
Wigan Athletic2975172346
Wigan Borough2011273640
Willington110031
Woking6321115
Wolverhampton Wanderers8035313
Wolverhampton Wanderers U21101022
Workington Town39187144747
Worthing110021
Wrexham127432361186237
Wycombe Wanderers229492630
Yeovil Town147342113
York City123462651169185