Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Reading head-to-head records

Every club Reading has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 156 opponents across 5,006 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth114432645152150
Aberdare Athletic1042489
Accrington Stanley4211104
Aldershot6132171213482
Arsenal1400141341
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy110052
Aston Villa2544172751
Barking110031
Barnet220051
Barnsley86322529135123
Barrow8332127
Barry Town110021
Bedford Town110010
Birmingham City491615185766
Bishop's Stortford210173
Blackburn Rovers2999114242
Blackpool522112197470
Blyth Spartans211083
Bognor Regis Town110062
Bolton Wanderers431512165762
Boston United220062
Bradford City611919237488
Bradford Park Avenue117042618
Brentford95372533143133
Brentwood Town100101
Bridgwater Town110030
Brighton & Hove Albion100363331145132
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Under-21s and Academy101000
Bristol City102422040153170
Bristol Rovers93422031145127
Bromley312074
Burnley462013136356
Burton Albion117132714
Bury491412236083
Cambridge United29136103932
Cardiff City80272627112116
Carlisle United136432717
Charlton Athletic481913165960
Chelsea2037102532
Cheltenham Town7421117
Chester3116785034
Chesterfield3087154154
Colchester United66291423125102
Corinthian110083
Coventry City572316188773
Crawley Town321083
Crewe Alexandra32131365333
Crystal Palace81302526135115
Dagenham211021
Dagenham and Redbridge110021
Darlington2516454124
Dartford110040
Derby County542710178967
Doncaster Rovers46301069646
Eastleigh100112
Enfield211064
Everton11317916
Exeter City90501723176121
Fleetwood Town311143
Fulham592016236885
Gillingham102432138150137
Grays Athletic110040
Grimsby Town491514207071
Guildford City100101
Halifax Town2211743527
Harborough Town110053
Hartlepool United2413565027
Hayes211010
Hendon5401134
Hereford United9423117
Hotspur110051
Huddersfield Town632816198179
Hull City591921197166
Ilford110042
Ipswich Town6224122690104
Kettering Town220084
Kidderminster Harriers100112
King's Lynn110042
Leeds United3089132839
Leicester City217592426
Leyton Orient75292026132103
Lincoln City30711123143
Liverpool102261318
Luton Town632711259888
Macclesfield Town210122
Maidstone United211032
Manchester City2575132139
Manchester United2217142046
Mansfield Town542517129774
Merthyr Town125431812
Merthyr Tydfil110031
Middlesbrough411111193555
Millwall112452443153139
Milton Keynes Dons522165
Newcastle United164391937
Newport County92392330159122
Northampton Town101532127184136
Norwich City81292131125127
Nottingham Forest511614216280
Notts County522012208181
Old Carthusians100112
Old Etonians100101
Oldham Athletic42199147658
Oxford United36134194353
Peterborough United572117198279
Plymouth Argyle672217289399
Port Vale662715248482
Portsmouth501314234573
Preston North End67271327100122
Queens Park Rangers101412733139125
Rochdale168352216
Rochester210136
Rotherham United552518127764
Royal Engineers100108
Scunthorpe United2714853719
Sheffield United48187235170
Sheffield Wednesday31127124738
Shrewsbury Town582115229997
Slough Town321084
South Norwood110020
South Reading211062
South Shields421175
Southampton411114164957
Southend United91362134156145
Southport208753629
Stevenage Borough12633157
Stockport County361214105554
Stoke City581919207179
Sunderland239592834
Sutton Town110021
Swansea City86331934126135
Swifts100101
Swindon Town97372535141138
Thames211051
Torquay United78342717150100
Tottenham Hotspur1954102839
Tranmere Rovers381611115747
Upton Park3003210
Walsall7623252897113
Watford122462749173177
Wealdstone320132
Welling United523042
West Bromwich Albion481311245783
West End110010
West Ham United137242313
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy220062
Weymouth211094
Wigan Athletic562412206967
Wimbledon165561818
Wisbech Town110021
Wolverhampton Wanderers45178205863
Workington169431910
Wrexham32174115035
Wycombe Wanderers2111643325
Yeovil Town321063
York City2311753023