Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Portsmouth head-to-head records

Every club Portsmouth has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 140 opponents across 4,823 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Milan101022
AFC Bournemouth218582823
Aberdare Athletic633092
Accrington187742821
Accrington Stanley321093
Aldershot Town125432016
Altrincham110021
Arsenal7214243481141
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy110021
Ascoli Calcio 1898110021
Aston Villa85242239133155
Aston Villa F.C. Under-23s and Academy110050
Barnet6312145
Barnsley582415198272
Barrow110020
Bideford110031
Birmingham City99302643125155
Blackburn Rovers94282541119146
Blackpool76222430101114
Bolton Wanderers106382444132156
Boston United110010
Bradford City40184186748
Bradford Park Avenue410357
Brentford32117144851
Brighton & Hove Albion441510196264
Bristol City571318266280
Bristol Rovers502611137754
Burnley582310257985
Burton Albion158432417
Bury34138134844
Cambridge United2517535120
Cardiff City632515238374
Carlisle United431911136357
Cesena110020
Charlton Athletic117473040181166
Chelsea83212438111152
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy100112
Cheltenham Town134722311
Chester8422107
Chesterfield157262115
Colchester United114251516
Coventry City40147195160
Crawley Town10721195
Crewe Alexandra229673225
Crystal Palace591522227194
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-23s and Academy110030
Dagenham and Redbridge6510152
Darlington94231617
Derby County105352644147173
Doncaster Rovers2712784530
Everton6125102610495
Exeter City33171065436
Fleetwood Town179532717
Forest Green Rovers330051
Fulham562319148262
Fulham F.C. Academy101033
Gillingham42231097245
Grimsby Town7540112413087
Halifax Town6411106
Harrogate Town210133
Harrow Borough110010
Hartlepool United14851205
Hastings & St Leonards United110010
Hereford United11821227
Huddersfield Town97482128160129
Hull City592122168581
Ipswich Town541814225775
King's Lynn Town110061
Leeds United601918239694
Leicester City6620143295118
Leyton Orient471913157467
Lincoln City2916765322
Liverpool6621182795114
Lucchese 1905110021
Luton Town551714247983
Macclesfield Town110021
Maidenhead United110040
Manchester City81251739113147
Manchester United7420193581118
Mansfield Town114611611
Merthyr Town8233811
Middlesbrough114413241165176
Millwall652025207859
Milton Keynes Dons145361921
Minehead110021
Morecambe123721814
Newcastle United6921183099102
Newport County34146145146
Northampton Town40227117846
Norwich City632217248584
Norwich City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110031
Nottingham Forest41174204257
Notts County30116134644
Oldham Athletic37129166060
Oxford United7829272210498
Peterborough United371510125144
Plymouth Argyle7428182898106
Port Vale3921996338
Preston North End84242535110131
Queens Park Rangers441314175060
Reading502314137345
Reading F.C. Under-21s and Academy101022
Rochdale1511313211
Rotherham United341310115548
S.C. Braga100103
SC Heerenveen110030
SSC Bari100103
Salford City101000
Scarborough201135
Scunthorpe United2911994942
Sheffield United80271142105134
Sheffield Wednesday74271730106119
Shrewsbury Town35196105635
South Shields7313912
Southampton41912204975
Southend United40209116542
Stevenage Borough145451918
Stockport County1910633620
Stoke City6929142610090
Sunderland115363643169189
Sutton United100102
Swansea City36121594433
Swindon Town71241730106118
Torquay United12633167
Tottenham Hotspur481315206375
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy110032
Tranmere Rovers36157145657
VfL Wolfsburg100123
Walsall3014974733
Watford552214197569
West Bromwich Albion81211545101149
West Ham United36146164853
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy100101
Wigan Athletic2513483022
Wimbledon472011167068
Wolverhampton Wanderers89282536115153
Wrexham115151512
Wycombe Wanderers218762927
Yeovil Town83321310
York City165382826