Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Newport County head-to-head records

Every club Newport County has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 172 opponents across 3,766 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.F.C. Telford United421175
AFC Bournemouth85362425139117
AFC Wimbledon2241082635
Aberdare Athletic155551620
Accrington146442324
Accrington Stanley6222710
Aldershot69251232109121
Alfreton Town6312139
Alton Town110051
Arsenal100102
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy100112
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy100134
Barnet133551422
Barnsley30108124242
Barrow30126124642
Barry Town United220072
Bath City5302107
Birmingham City201114
Blackburn Rovers100112
Blackpool122551624
Bolton Wanderers126061523
Boreham Wood100103
Brackley Town211063
Bradford City521810246989
Bradford Park Avenue199374638
Braintree Town74121210
Brentford81212634102121
Brighton & Hove Albion6918133878140
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy101000
Bristol City551613266287
Bristol Rovers74271730106120
Bromley401349
Bromsgrove Rovers110010
Burnley13229921
Burton Albion412133
Bury2410953030
Cambridge United41157195558
Cardiff City2711794542
Carlisle United3012995044
Carshalton Athletic110040
Charlton Athletic2375112846
Chelsea100124
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy110030
Cheltenham Town236892629
Chester3275203766
Chesterfield42172236571
Colchester United661917307495
Coventry City41178167189
Crawley Town206592236
Crewe Alexandra491817146967
Crystal Palace5712133259115
Dagenham and Redbridge613278
Darlington42208146044
Dartford201112
Derby County5032710
Doncaster Rovers502211177462
Dulwich Hamlet4220147
Eastleigh211042
Ebbsfleet United412133
Enfield211042
Everton6024516
Exeter City131473846178183
Fleetwood Town8134510
Folkestone100112
Forest Green Rovers217773131
Fulham164392133
Gainsborough Trinity110021
Gateshead6420105
Gillingham91421930148125
Grimsby Town451413183748
Guildford City110010
Halifax Town30106144447
Harrogate Town127142813
Harrow Borough110031
Hartlepool United482313126954
Hayes & Yeading United220080
Hereford United1913243915
Horden CW110032
Huddersfield Town187382429
Hull City123271424
Hyde210123
Ilford110042
Ipswich Town22100123042
Kettering Town320186
Kidderminster Harriers71151418
Leeds United320167
Leicester City6114412
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110010
Leyton Orient592016238195
Leytonstone321095
Lincoln City501814188278
Llandudno100103
Llanelli Town100105
Luton Town5714152881122
Macclesfield Town6240106
Maidstone United100112
Maldon & Tiptree110010
Manchester City4004314
Manchester United100124
Mansfield Town471212234165
Merthyr Town25105104843
Metropolitan Police110020
Middlesbrough411234
Millwall6416163280127
Milton Keynes Dons112271318
Morecambe229493131
Newcastle United4112522
Northampton Town98321650128174
Northwich Victoria110032
Norwich City5614202277103
Norwich City F.C. Under-23s and Academy100105
Nottingham Forest6105819
Notts County5816123073133
Nuneaton Town220061
Oldham Athletic1963102137
Oxford United2165102032
Peterborough United2034131839
Plymouth Argyle6719113766109
Poole Town311132
Port Vale501414225385
Portsmouth36156154854
Preston North End81521010
Queens Park Rangers6115133385125
Reading94302440122161
Rochdale371112144551
Rotherham United14257817
Salford City153481621
Salisbury City110010
Scarborough200217
Scunthorpe United34161085038
Sheffield United8206815
Sheffield Wednesday320187
Shrewsbury Town3086163558
Southampton32410184177
Southampton F.C. B team and Academy110021
Southend United103441643165176
Southport2812794744
Spalding United110053
Stevenage Borough175572321
Stockport County421313165858
Sunderland100102
Sutton United622288
Swansea City51168277396
Swansea City A.F.C. Under-23s100112
Swindon Town103332248141185
Tamworth411267
Thames201124
The New Saints100104
Torquay United89332333125151
Tottenham Hotspur6015518
Tranmere Rovers40159165257
Walsall76282127120120
Watford7221163592139
Wealdstone211031
Welling United100102
West Bromwich Albion3012412
West Ham United411237
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy210111
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy100145
Weymouth210111
Wigan Athletic148332418
Wisbech Town211063
Woking3201124
Wolverhampton Wanderers520389
Worcester City211021
Workington2575133142
Worksop Town110031
Wrexham31129103935
Wycombe Wanderers115151011
Yate Town201146
Yeovil Town841389
York City39138184258