Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Newcastle United head-to-head records

Every club Newcastle United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 175 opponents across 5,578 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Cesena101022
A.S. Bari100103
A.S. Lucchese Libertas 1905101011
A.S. Roma201101
AC Milan201112
AFC Bournemouth2471073433
AS Monaco200204
AZ110042
Aberdare Athletic110041
Accrington Stanley110032
Anzhi Makhachkala211010
Arsenal199723988253294
Ascoli Calcio 1898100101
Aston Villa178774061275265
Athletic Bilbao320153
Atromitos211021
Barcelona7115818
Barnsley442112117443
Basel220042
Bayer 04 Leverkusen321084
Bedford Town100112
Birmingham City107443033171145
Blackburn Rovers147603255221214
Blackpool612692697105
Bnei Sakhnin220071
Bolton Wanderers118552142206153
Borussia Dortmund200203
Bradford City43219137251
Bradford Park Avenue2112363818
Brentford2314274836
Brighton & Hove Albion391211164744
Bristol City28111164525
Bristol Rovers198742718
Bromley110031
Burnley115502243177153
Burton Albion220031
Burton Swifts105052623
Burton Wanderers65011410
Bury6836141814395
C.S. Marítimo202011
Cambridge United179352110
Cardiff City5828141610364
Carlisle United73131110
Celta de Vigo110021
Charlton Athletic7030202011596
Chelsea179594377222269
Cheltenham Town220040
Chester411234
Chesterfield114071317
Club Brugge KV211032
Colchester United311168
Corinthian110031
Coventry City6833171813281
Crewe Alexandra85122110
Crystal Palace583113148245
Darwen85122417
Deportivo de La Coruña200224
Derby County123523338186155
Dinamo Tbilisi110020
Doncaster Rovers9810275
Dynamo Kyiv421165
Everton186723975272274
Exeter City201115
FK Partizan420233
FK Ventspils100101
FK ZTS Dubnica220051
FK Željezničar Sarajevo220050
Fenerbahçe S.K.110010
Ferencvárosi TC210163
Feyenoord210133
Fulham85361534145123
GNK Dinamo Zagreb211043
Gainsborough Trinity420297
Gillingham220031
Girondins de Bordeaux210132
Glossop North End321020
Grimsby Town421610166853
Halifax Town110021
Halmstads BK210152
Hendon211051
Hereford United311175
Huddersfield Town6629152210688
Hull City2512765027
Inter Milan201136
Ipswich Town511915178561
Juventus210112
K.S.C. Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen220050
Leeds United102412239143158
Leicester City136592948215209
Levadia Tallinn210122
Leyton Orient219573420
Lillestrøm S.K.201114
Lincoln City117042718
Liverpool191504695230343
Loughborough6402116
Luton Town532312189684
Manchester City199744283273316
Manchester United182494192257347
Mansfield Town321031
Metalist Kharkiv211010
Metz211031
Middlesbrough126493740182158
Middlesbrough Ironopolis211083
Millwall185491926
Morecambe220090
NAC Breda220060
Newport County4211225
Northampton Town105232012
Northwich Victoria210165
Norwich City602518179773
Nottingham Forest119562934190143
Notts County6432151713474
Oldham Athletic401812106342
Olympiacos220071
Olympique de Marseille301214
Oxford United207673335
PFC CSKA Sofia211042
PSV Eindhoven521265
Panionios110010
Paris Saint-Germain312063
Peterborough United116142014
Plymouth Argyle3722967235
Port Vale189543526
Portsmouth6930182110299
Preston North End83391232140126
Qarabağ FK220093
Queens Park Rangers50249177671
RCD Mallorca220071
Reading169343719
Rendall110050
Rochdale211052
Rotherham Town6312177
Rotherham United1710523716
Royal Antwerp2200102
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise110040
S.L. Benfica311154
S.V. Zulte Waregem210123
SC Heerenveen220042
Scunthorpe United136252217
Sheffield United131503051200184
Sheffield Wednesday131573143206169
Shrewsbury Town10424129
Sochaux-Montbéliard110040
Southampton107472337166146
Southend United421179
Southport5320192
Sporting Clube de Portugal311135
Stevenage Borough311145
Stockport County321071
Stockton110041
Stoke City93452127157105
Sunderland156545052227229
Swansea City46247158155
Swindon Town177643617
TSV 1860 München220063
Torquay United110031
Tottenham Hotspur174663573261280
Tow Law Town110040
Tranmere Rovers118122916
Troyes AC202044
U.S. Città di Palermo100101
Vålerenga Fotball211042
Walsall1411033212
Watford481518155957
West Bromwich Albion132493647218214
West Ham United147614145232206
West Hartlepool Rangers110080
Wigan Athletic199372623
Willington Athletic110060
Wimbledon2486103940
Wolverhampton Wanderers110383141171165
Wrexham103341214
Yeading110020
York City422063
Zürich220052