Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Mansfield Town head-to-head records

Every club Mansfield Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 158 opponents across 4,193 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth39913174571
AFC Wimbledon207852723
Accrington1624102228
Accrington Stanley472112148466
Aldershot32155124645
Arsenal200214
Aston Villa431051
Bangor City110041
Barnet28101174327
Barnsley391312145467
Barrow55239239194
Bath City110040
Birmingham City93331316
Bishop's Stortford110060
Blackburn Rovers7133610
Blackpool441016184967
Blyth Spartans220051
Bolton Wanderers2358102127
Boston United94321814
Bradford City75252030110112
Bradford Park Avenue1810443015
Brentford381111164452
Brighton & Hove Albion44148225086
Bristol City2585124150
Bristol Rovers551814236881
Burnley1622121330
Burton Albion101451014
Bury7218233180108
Cambridge United391512125359
Cardiff City38710214273
Carlisle United86342032128122
Charlton Athletic7034717
Chelmsford City110041
Chelsea201124
Cheltenham Town2997133748
Chester97472525161120
Chesterfield76291829101105
Chorley110010
Colchester United631724227078
Concord Rangers211021
Consett110040
Coventry City104241820
Crawley Town199463122
Crewe Alexandra85312133142134
Crystal Palace2046102842
Curzon Ashton110040
Dagenham and Redbridge95131412
Darlington91401932162129
Derby County8125819
Doncaster Rovers7333192111886
Everton100102
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy411234
Exeter City742620289394
Fleetwood Town210155
Forest Green Rovers145542016
Fulham2671093031
Gainsborough Trinity210154
Gateshead32118135156
Gillingham542118157363
Gloucester City110040
Grantham220042
Grays Athletic110030
Grimsby Town562316177866
Guiseley110030
Halifax Town7639191813797
Harrogate Railway110032
Harrogate Town113171919
Hartlepool United93441930174130
Hayes110021
Hereford United34138135344
Hounslow Town2110125
Huddersfield Town2667133441
Hull City481613195979
Ipswich Town5104814
Kidderminster Harriers8422118
Leeds United411227
Leicester City400429
Lewes110030
Leyton Orient621517307295
Lincoln City78282129117123
Liverpool301235
Luton Town2810994950
Macclesfield Town229763429
Maidstone United211020
Manchester Central100102
Manchester City320198
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy210135
Manchester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy100114
Matlock Town100125
Middlesbrough92251517
Millwall184681824
Milton Keynes Dons82241010
Morecambe2011453120
Mossley110031
New Brighton209473925
Newcastle United301213
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy220093
Newcastle United F.C. Under-21s and Academy101022
Newport County43221295734
Northampton Town8642162812092
Northwich Victoria110031
Norwich City82331619
Nottingham Forest310214
Notts County522014187970
Oldham Athletic6720182996112
Oxford United32126144052
Peterborough United561514276685
Plymouth Argyle42810244170
Port Vale621917269090
Portsmouth111641116
Preston North End3486203863
Queens Park Rangers2568113656
Reading541217257497
Rochdale100412534145125
Rotherham United6819173298108
Rushden & Diamonds612349
Salford City94141617
Scarborough159423920
Scunthorpe United82411922135102
Shaw Lane110031
Sheffield United164482129
Sheffield Wednesday164661423
Shirebrook110042
Shrewsbury Town622416228379
Slough Town202011
Southampton92071324
Southend United552214198271
Southport5019131810380
St Albans City110081
Stevenage Borough2211742315
Stockport County88352231143138
Stockton201113
Stoke City101451023
Sunderland8206615
Sutton United612368
Swansea City37186135142
Swindon Town531315256291
Team Bath110042
Telford United110021
Thames210176
Torquay United673118189874
Tottenham Hotspur202044
Tow Law Town210156
Tranmere Rovers88282535129130
Walsall6622143086110
Walthamstow Avenue110010
Watford2394102934
Wellington Town220042
West Bromwich Albion300317
West Ham United210134
Wigan Athletic36116194659
Wolverhampton Wanderers63031012
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy110021
Workington361511106147
Wrexham78312027116109
Wycombe Wanderers29710123141
Yeovil Town124441414
York City81311436135132