Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Manchester City head-to-head records

Every club Manchester City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 192 opponents across 5,831 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.S. Roma211031
AC Omonia220042
AC Sparta Prague110050
AFC Ajax201135
AFC Bournemouth2723316919
AS Monaco311188
AaB Fodbold210122
Académica de Coimbra211010
Accrington Stanley110020
Al Ain110060
Al Hilal SFC100134
Aris Thessaloniki211030
Arsenal2186949100276335
Aston Villa185824261306258
Atalanta B.C.211062
Atletico Bilbao211063
Atlético Madrid211010
BSC Young Boys220061
Barcelona6105512
Barnet210142
Barnsley33171067833
Barrow211084
Basel210152
Bayer 04 Leverkusen100102
Bayern Munich84131311
Birmingham City147682455237229
Blackburn Rovers122442949194185
Blackpool78352419148115
Bolton Wanderers124532645193182
Bootle2101105
Borussia Dortmund7421116
Borussia Mönchengladbach6510154
Bradford City3319596942
Bradford Park Avenue158163932
Brentford2516274825
Brighton & Hove Albion3621877639
Bristol City27107104336
Bristol Rovers413043
Budapest Honved220030
Burnley115592531240139
Burton Albion2200100
Burton Swifts145453326
Burton United220070
Burton Wanderers6132616
Bury5026121210776
Cambridge United211050
Cardiff City522320910369
Carlisle United115241312
Celtic202044
Charlton Athletic552014219386
Chelsea183694371243242
Cheltenham Town110031
Chester3300102
Chesterfield12831239
Club Brugge KV3300123
Colchester United220031
Copenhagen6420155
Corinthian211073
Coventry City7334182112093
Crewe Alexandra1510233618
Crystal Palace7641171814579
Darlington5320144
Darwen128044022
Derby County98432134156142
Dinamo Zagreb110020
Doncaster Rovers52211310
Dynamo Kyiv421143
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski202011
EB/Streymur220040
Everton203845069293261
Exeter City1100101
FCSB220060
FK Bodø/Glimt100113
Fenerbahce100112
Fenerbahçe S.K.101000
Feyenoord321083
Fluminense110040
Fulham80451718185114
GNK Dinamo Zagreb110041
Gainsborough Trinity10712318
Galatasaray S.K.110020
Gateshead3210131
Gillingham8530188
Glossop North End10721269
Gornik Zabrze430174
Grimsby Town5727111911099
Halifax Town522183
Hamburger SV210134
Hartlepool United110060
History of Manchester United102351218
Huddersfield Town8230302213186
Hull City3016866333
Inter Milan321040
Ipswich Town682515289886
Juventus8224911
K.S.C. Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen220042
League of Ireland XI110030
Lech Poznań210144
Leeds City220061
Leeds United112511843181145
Leicester City129663132245171
Leyton Orient1713225620
Lierse S.K.220080
Lincoln City2314095433
Linfield210122
Liverpool201535395274348
Loughborough8611247
Luton Town532316148974
Macclesfield Town220030
Manchester United197625580277275
Mansfield Town210177
Middlesbrough129512949180190
Middlesbrough Ironopolis210163
Midtjylland210111
Millwall2011543626
New Brighton Tower211021
New Brompton211032
Newcastle United199834274316273
Newport County4400143
Northampton Town722399
Northwich Victoria4310124
Norwich City7239231015669
Nottingham Forest110472934173147
Notts County7037151812172
Oldham Athletic44219146851
Olympiacos220040
Olympique Lyonnais301247
Olympique de Marseille220060
Oxford United158252519
PFC CSKA Moscow4211107
Paris Saint-Germain84221110
Peterborough United220030
Plymouth Argyle2112454429
Port Vale2519156226
Porto431092
Portsmouth81391725147113
Preston North End94431833164149
Queens Park Rangers522317128059
RB Leipzig6411219
Racing de Santander100113
Reading2513573921
Real Madrid CF175572730
Red Bull Salzburg220050
Red Star Belgrade220063
Rochdale110040
Rotherham Town6501148
Rotherham United11830288
S.S.C. Napoli5311106
Salford City2200100
Schalke 045401174
Scunthorpe United6600307
Sevilla5410134
Shakhtar Donetsk6411163
Sheffield United126553437209180
Sheffield Wednesday108372744175170
Shrewsbury Town114341413
South Shields421174
Southampton104432833166135
Southend United541093
Southport110030
Sporting CP521297
Stockport County116232514
Stoke City113512537159123
Sunderland149712850257209
Swansea City3827478948
Swindon Town2315355823
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim220042
The New Saints220070
Timișoara220030
Torquay United5221104
Tottenham Hostpur110062
Tottenham Hotspur176693869269246
Tranmere Rovers83412010
Twente110032
Urawa Red Diamonds110030
Valencia C.F.201134
Viktoria Plzeň220072
Villarreal CF330071
Walsall2615925826
Watford3423568328
West Bromwich Albion156723054279244
West Ham United125672137226160
Wigan Athletic2915593521
Wigan County110010
Wimbledon237792326
Wolverhampton Wanderers133582649264237
Workington110021
Wrexham321041
Wycombe Wanderers5212114
Wydad AC110020
York City421193
ŠK Slovan Bratislava110040