Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Lincoln City head-to-head records

Every club Lincoln City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 175 opponents across 5,249 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth27107103837
AFC Wimbledon145451513
Accrington209563320
Accrington Stanley4924111411174
Aldershot391012174363
Altrincham210144
Arsenal2767144262
Ashington1611144021
Aston Villa202011
Barnet30144125248
Barnsley80291635119122
Barrow6037111214669
Billingham Synthonia110010
Birmingham City3948273691
Blackburn Rovers2010374138
Blackpool6214123659108
Bolton Wanderers3297163251
Bootle210165
Boston United114431110
Bowers & Pitsea110010
Bracknell Town110040
Bradford City86302333121124
Bradford Park Avenue5113142476107
Brentford471910186465
Brighton & Hove Albion24104103643
Bristol City37108194067
Bristol Rovers512111196963
Bromley110081
Burnley541711266881
Burton Albion1910182321
Burton Swifts186662831
Burton United127233016
Burton Wanderers6006517
Bury7621243199127
Cambridge United441717106751
Cardiff City30135124144
Carlisle United7536162313492
Charlton Athletic225893543
Chelsea9126726
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy101011
Cheltenham27106112826
Chesham United110040
Chester84342030131137
Chesterfield105392541148145
Chippenham Town100101
Colchester United421410184563
Coventry City144281926
Crawley Town73131211
Crewe Alexandra108433035201178
Crystal Palace104151425
Dagenham and Redbridge721479
Darlington111433434166149
Darwen124261327
Derby County3668223574
Doncaster Rovers119503336185147
Durham City148062925
Eastleigh100112
Emley202055
Everton81251419
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy220063
Exeter City722921229481
Fleetwood Town9432129
Forest Green Rovers7520157
Fulham47149247286
Gainsborough Trinity34168105447
Gateshead2517265026
Gillingham521713226175
Glasgow Rangers100103
Glossop North End28106123446
Greenhalgh's110030
Grimsby Town104312944145188
Halifax Town8139162613596
Harrogate Town210143
Hartlepool United106442438179151
Hereford United39211086240
Horncastle110041
Huddersfield Town431413165566
Hull City81291933103114
Hull Town110051
Hungerford City110031
Ipswich Town227692533
Kettering Town201123
Kidderminster Harriers104421611
Leeds City163762024
Leeds United133371529
Leicester City592163294116
Leyton Orient652318247581
Liverpool2455143256
Loughborough105052220
Luton Town36712175574
Macclesfield Town33171154327
Maidstone United630379
Manchester Central110030
Manchester City2390143354
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy211061
Manchester United28114134046
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy210133
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110030
Mansfield Town77282128122117
Middlesbrough2467113944
Middlesbrough Ironopolis201123
Millwall1954102326
Milton Keynes Dons164572325
Morecambe209652723
Nelson189362924
New Brighton38233127851
New Brighton Tower6114411
Newark220074
Newcastle United114071827
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110020
Newport County461714157375
Northampton Town632126168868
Northwich Victoria5401165
Norwich City3003412
Nottingham Forest29510143757
Notts County7220173585114
Nuneaton Borough110060
Nuneaton Town110010
Oldham Athletic40116234674
Oxford220031
Oxford City211040
Oxford United38145193749
Peterborough United571718227988
Plymouth Argyle522115167565
Port Vale92372332135124
Portsmouth2967162253
Preston North End40119204175
Queens Park Rangers6114614
Reading30121174331
Rochdale115433339168147
Rotherham County622268
Rotherham Town74212210
Rotherham United100272251130160
Rushden & Diamonds81341114
Salford City101011
Scarborough2161053028
Scunthorpe United7028202210693
Sheffield United2574142755
Sheffield Wednesday193882335
Shildon211062
Shrewsbury Town552114206560
South Shields6132119
Southampton1725101635
Southend United471314205463
Southport6728172213094
Stafford Rangers201112
Stalybridge Celtic421144
Stevenage Borough136431710
Stockport County110442442177166
Stockton110042
Stoke City2864183169
Sunderland186572425
Swansea City562312218578
Swindon Town226792839
Telford United311154
Torquay United6228132110785
Tottenham Hotspur82331117
Tranmere Rovers7126202510495
Walsall7226192799109
Watford92341619
Welling United110010
West Bromwich Albion1932141643
West Ham United2366113449
Whitehawk100135
Wigan Athletic33136143739
Wigan Borough2313374139
Witton Albion110020
Wolverhampton Wanderers2873182753
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy211042
Workington2514835320
Wrexham87322530127118
Wycombe Wanderers2996143841
Yeovil Town84131211
York City83302231124114
Yorkshire Amateur210152