Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Leicester City head-to-head records

Every club Leicester City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 144 opponents across 5,577 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.S. Roma201112
AEK Athens220041
AFC Bournemouth2410592828
Accrington Stanley110010
Aldershot110020
Arsenal152324674186287
Aston Villa110452639195178
Atalanta B.C.210195
Atlético Madrid602439
Ayr United211031
Barnsley111523326171116
Barrow110021
Birmingham City139622651236227
Blackburn Rovers103372541144150
Blackpool99392238162156
Bolton Wanderers70232126108121
Bradford City34118154755
Bradford Park Avenue2415545728
Brentford35151285541
Brighton & Hove Albion451812155753
Bristol City713020219970
Bristol Rovers209743423
Burnley118393346163192
Burton Albion7502178
Burton Swifts149322813
Burton United12633189
Burton Wanderers612369
Bury5929102010594
Cagliari Calcio210122
Cambridge United147523019
Cardiff City642614248678
Carlisle United138412812
Charlton Athletic55209267079
Chelsea127283564147225
Cheltenham Town3300100
Chesterfield32911124445
Club Brugge KV220051
Colchester United615054
Copenhagen211010
Coventry City90382527125104
Crewe Alexandra115602311
Crook Town110070
Croydon Common211083
Crystal Palace81302229105106
Dagenham and Redbridge110032
Darlington110021
Darwen104061826
Derby County110362846140153
Doncaster Rovers3217876132
Dundee United403145
Enfield110020
Everton121383746188222
Exeter City301237
Fleetwood Town321060
Fulham90281844144161
Gainsborough Trinity3017675333
Gillingham6501124
Glenavon220072
Glossop North End30137104754
Grimsby Town75341427115110
Harlow Town201112
Hartlepool United321062
Hereford United6510114
Huddersfield Town66271128103109
Hull City84262731120131
Ipswich Town782822289893
Leatherhead110032
Leeds City186663636
Leeds United131453650191218
Legia Warsaw210132
Leyton Orient49275177256
Lincoln City593262111694
Liverpool123412656154201
Loughborough10910314
Luton Town6424211910493
Macclesfield Town330083
Maidstone United220040
Manchester City129323166171245
Manchester United141363174184285
Mansfield Town440092
Middlesbrough96353031131135
Millwall49219197052
Milton Keynes Dons321072
Nelson211042
New Brighton Tower613287
Newcastle United136482959209215
Newport County6411124
Northampton Town6330104
Norwich City642813239383
Nottingham Forest111412842162178
Notts County482113147875
Oldham Athletic3113994229
Oxford United29111174139
PSV Eindhoven211021
Peterborough United187472722
Plymouth Argyle432011126747
Port Vale502713108645
Porto210115
Portsmouth6632142011895
Preston North End6717193177100
Queens Park Rangers64251029106105
Randers220072
Reading219572624
Red Star Belgrade201124
Rochdale220082
Rotherham County825174
Rotherham Town4301134
Rotherham United2815674930
S.C. Braga211073
S.S.C. Napoli201145
SK Slavia Prague201102
Scarborough220041
Scunthorpe United10730218
Sevilla210132
Sheffield United100353233156152
Sheffield Wednesday114413142170171
Shrewsbury Town124531613
South Shields125341813
South Shore110021
Southampton105353139161156
Southend United138232412
Spartak Moscow211054
Stade Rennais210132
Stevenage Borough110030
Stockport County401611136058
Stoke City106383731154130
Sunderland90372231135116
Swansea City42229117248
Swindon Town207853734
Torquay United220070
Tottenham Hotspur122392261197247
Tranmere Rovers169342314
Walsall2113534820
Watford76351922143103
West Bromwich Albion118412552170198
West Ham United142523456214234
Wigan Athletic522164
Wimbledon167362519
Wolverhampton Wanderers123413646151173
Wrexham1045195
Wycombe Wanderers210133
Yeovil Town431062
York City320162
Zorya Luhansk210131