Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Ipswich Town head-to-head records

Every club Ipswich Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 135 opponents across 4,012 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Milan210124
AFC Bournemouth401513125757
Accrington8602167
Accrington Stanley100101
Aldershot2312384437
Arsenal611811326397
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy311154
Aston Villa621917267298
Avenir Beggen211092
Barnsley492511138465
Barrow201102
Birmingham City87372030127110
Bishop Auckland201125
Blackburn Rovers572219167675
Blackpool31151065040
Bolton Wanderers502213157168
Bracknell Town110030
Bradford City2615655131
Brentford207673327
Brescia Calcio101022
Brighton & Hove Albion72311625115102
Bristol City7032152310991
Bristol Rovers462010167464
Bromley101011
Burnley451912146553
Burton Albion121011236
Bury127231911
Buxton110040
Cambridge United103341210
Cardiff City532214178161
Carlisle United115061819
Charlton Athletic602613219387
Chelmsford City321052
Chelsea461013235687
Cheltenham403134
Chester321031
Chesterfield110030
Colchester United2110563422
Coventry City92432524145108
Crawley Town200203
Crewe Alexandra2011633824
Crystal Palace85322429131126
Dagenham and Redbridge110041
Darlington330092
Derby County91392329130115
Doncaster Rovers2111554727
Everton611520267286
Exeter City30121175235
FK Smederevo 1924211021
Fleetwood Town8422118
Floriana2200141
Forest Green220061
Fulham33910144465
Gateshead302167
Gillingham29151135023
Grimsby Town219753224
Halifax Town110031
Hartlepool United321072
Hastings United110040
Helsingborgs IF211031
Hereford United110041
Huddersfield Town472310147655
Hull City431212195464
Inter Milan210124
Kidderminster Harriers211010
Leeds United85292135113123
Leicester City782822289398
Leyton Orient39191287254
Lincoln City229673325
Liverpool7414223869137
Luton Town31126135240
Maidstone United100112
Manchester City672715258396
Manchester United591910306995
Mansfield Town5401148
Merthyr Tydfil211032
Middlesbrough7331182410996
Millwall602316219686
Milton Keynes Dons10550147
Morecambe6420164
Newcastle United511715196185
Newport County22120104230
Northampton Town34139126546
Norwich City107422342153130
Nottingham Forest8122203989122
Notts County23102113437
Oldham Athletic238693839
Oxford United28101084136
Peterborough United184682434
Plymouth Argyle532416137959
Port Vale3724677445
Portsmouth542214187557
Preston North End421412165663
Queens Park Rangers83332030107102
Reading6226122410490
Reggio Audace110021
Rochdale321030
Rotherham United39179136954
Scunthorpe United149412314
Sheffield United732426239895
Sheffield Wednesday612416218383
Shrewsbury Town31171135623
Slovan Liberec210111
Southampton74272324120113
Southend United321210104644
Southport201123
Spennymoor United100112
Stevenage Borough310224
Stockport County851275
Stoke City82302329114105
Street110070
Sunderland59269248974
Swansea City35149125859
Swindon Town512881510173
Torpedo Moscow211032
Torquay United2612954732
Tottenham Hotspur55228258296
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy110021
Tranmere Rovers189362318
U.S. Foggia110010
U.S. Salernitana 1919110020
Walsall3524386939
Walthamstow Avenue211032
Watford7429192610597
West Bromwich Albion76341923123103
West Ham United7021202988106
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy100112
Wigan Athletic197662624
Wimbledon189722720
Wisbech Town220080
Wolverhampton Wanderers8631253010697
Workington Town211042
Wrexham401348
Wycombe Wanderers6321103
Yeovil Town420245