Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Grimsby Town head-to-head records

Every club Grimsby Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 173 opponents across 5,370 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth371411124640
Accrington165382330
Accrington Stanley2517175225
Aldershot2671093135
Arsenal4712112453113
Ashington105052617
Aston Villa2366114148
Barnet169343018
Barnsley113452741180157
Barrow40217126242
Bath City210112
Birmingham City7528192896118
Blackburn Rovers5912163178115
Blackpool66261723110106
Blyth Spartans211031
Bolton Wanderers6418202684105
Bootle210143
Boston United6330135
Bradford City7219203381105
Bradford Park Avenue482010187065
Brentford60304269392
Brighton & Hove Albion37129164961
Bristol City531811246490
Bristol Rovers40139186163
Bromley421143
Burnley551912246890
Burton Albion310225
Burton Swifts1812155025
Burton United8413106
Burton Wanderers63121410
Bury73291826104102
Cambridge United38168144648
Cardiff City2576123843
Carlisle United522614127854
Charlton Athletic511712227184
Chelsea44148225084
Cheltenham Town209653320
Chester39206135646
Chesterfield96392433151127
Cleethorpes Town110040
Colchester United481710216467
Coventry City2784152939
Crawley Town166462321
Crewe Alexandra7431152810397
Croydon Common110081
Crystal Palace41163224463
Dagenham and Redbridge7034415
Darlington552311217962
Darwen147163525
Derby County7020153590120
Doncaster Rovers49209207577
Droylsden211053
Durham City107211811
Ebbsfleet United110031
Everton2784153862
Everton F.C. Under-21s and Academy110053
Exeter City41169165659
Fleetwood Town430142
Forest Green Rovers103251115
Fulham542011237294
Gainsborough Trinity26106104141
Gateshead United113351118
Gillingham442012125542
Glossop North End2610793128
Grantham Town311125
Halifax Town482114137954
Harrogate Town111461420
Hartlepool United47216206363
Hereford United209472322
Huddersfield Town7429212410394
Hull City531913216780
Hull Town110031
Ipswich Town215792432
Kettering Town211042
Kidderminster Harriers220062
Leeds City1861112742
Leeds United401210184659
Leicester City74271433110111
Leicester City F.C. Reserves and Academy100101
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy200225
Leyton Orient612416218977
Lincoln City103432931183145
Liverpool428112347101
Loughborough10811345
Luton Town471715158372
Macclesfield Town174941515
Maidstone United201145
Manchester City5719112799110
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy303044
Manchester United38157166666
Mansfield Town551716226675
Merthyr Town201124
Middlesbrough602682695108
Middlesbrough Ironopolis220083
Millwall37157154944
Milton Keynes Dons135441617
Morecambe237883229
Nelson8323109
Netherfield110051
New Brighton622297
New Brighton Tower6114915
Newcastle United41169165166
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy100123
Newcastle West End110021
Newport County391710124333
Northampton Town421410184763
Northwich Victoria4301136
Norwich City32610163149
Nottingham Forest461212225580
Notts County91372232128131
Old Carthusians100103
Old Foresters100124
Oldham Athletic76311530118108
Oxford United28106123038
Peterborough United411114165562
Phoenix Bessemer100119
Plymouth Argyle351014115051
Port Vale96431934162141
Portsmouth7524114087130
Preston North End6617193085115
Queens Park Rangers40169154961
Reading492014157170
Redcar110031
Rhyl110021
Rochdale50238197871
Rotherham County6114611
Rotherham Town63032010
Rotherham United48159246169
Runcorn110010
Rushden & Diamonds622255
Salford City146351918
Salisbury City201123
Scarborough Athletic6501138
Scunthorpe United592717158256
Sheffield Heeley110041
Sheffield United6014113575115
Sheffield Wednesday561512295996
Shrewsbury Town582516178371
Slough Town211083
South Shields6312129
Southampton30109114357
Southend United562414187468
Southport32144144146
St. Albans City110051
Stalybridge Celtic411267
Stevenage Borough122371218
Stockport County7330182511194
Stockton110050
Stoke City561418245794
Sunderland A.F.C. Reserves and Academy101011
Sunderland Albion5310123168107
Sutton United413032
Swansea City481712196159
Swindon Town561911266993
Torquay United2210573529
Tottenham Hotspur166192530
Tranmere Rovers7431202312497
Walsall75261534104116
Watford501511245985
Wealdstone210141
West Bromwich Albion5417122577105
West Ham United3195174555
Weston-super-Mare110032
Wigan Athletic119021910
Wigan Borough101631114
Wimbledon238963429
Witton Albion211072
Wolverhampton Wanderers8226154187153
Workington Town2697103225
Wrexham572212236675
Wycombe Wanderers2027111833
Yeovil Town84131211
York City49261678547