Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Gillingham head-to-head records

Every club Gillingham has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 176 opponents across 4,743 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth93352434121138
AFC Fylde211021
AFC Wimbledon421313165557
AP Leamington110010
Aberdare Athletic126151917
Accrington1910542721
Accrington Stanley73131311
Aldershot6828162410294
Andover110010
Arsenal4022412
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy101011
Ashford Town110021
Aston Villa301224
Barking422062
Barnet206592836
Barnsley3279163456
Barrow2813784236
Barry Town220040
Bath City201124
Bedford Town431091
Birmingham City8017315
Blackburn Rovers11146918
Blackpool441314175976
Bognor Regis Town110061
Bolton Wanderers2073102637
Brackley Town402268
Bradford City592417188070
Bradford Park Avenue8224811
Brentford89322235125129
Brighton & Hove Albion9226234394134
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Bristol City6721172993114
Bristol Rovers112442147153165
Bromley5113812
Burnley33149104843
Burscough100123
Burton Albion176472323
Bury562311228082
Cambridge United2313373830
Cardiff City41158185057
Carlisle United542312196057
Charlton Athletic40814183656
Chelmsford City4220114
Chelsea5005417
Cheltenham Town2371152824
Chester441912135851
Chesterfield7432182411384
Chingford220062
Colchester United95322934129137
Coventry City5716142776114
Crawley Town168442018
Crewe Alexandra612411268182
Crystal Palace6524162594110
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy100113
Dagenham220031
Dagenham and Redbridge95131612
Darlington37161295540
Dartford210132
Derby County13238920
Doncaster Rovers7637211811379
Dover Athletic100102
Everton302103
Exeter City104343139149164
Exeter City F.C. Reserves210156
Fleetwood Town2248102627
Folkestone100112
Forest Green Rovers202011
Fulham35157134745
Fulham F.C. Academy100101
Fulham F.C. Under-21s and Academy110041
Gateshead4211108
Gloucester City210174
Gorleston1100101
Gravesend & Northfleet220083
Grimsby Town441212204255
Guildford City5221118
Halifax Town1811522912
Harrogate Town8224711
Hartlepool United381710115941
Hastings United3201123
Headington United220051
Hereford United31121094734
Hitchin Town110030
Huddersfield Town2210483128
Hull City166551314
Ipswich Town29311152350
Kettering Town220062
Kidderminster Harriers220062
Leeds United102351419
Leicester City6105412
Leyton Orient74281828100111
Linby Colliery110041
Lincoln City522213177561
Liverpool100102
Lovell's Athletic211042
Luton Town6418143276118
Macclesfield84221410
Maidstone United9144511
Manchester City7034716
Mansfield Town541518216373
Margate100102
Merthyr Town209563022
Merthyr Tydfil210135
Middlesbrough512267
Millwall99272349123182
Milton Keynes Dons24113103740
Morecambe149412411
Newcastle United200213
Newport County89301940124141
Northampton Town116412055156183
Norwich City571812277291
Nottingham Forest2054112447
Notts County37186135344
Oldham Athletic51188256277
Oxford City110051
Oxford United511817166167
Peterborough United541521186271
Plymouth Argyle83311636103121
Port Vale531718186764
Portsmouth42910234572
Preston North End551522186164
Queens Park Rangers6113222668101
Reading102382143137150
Reading F.C. Under-23s and Academy110075
Rochdale541919166463
Romford110010
Rotherham United612415227677
Ryde Sports110051
Salford City8422108
Scarborough147522111
Scunthorpe United451515156160
Sheffield United29108113843
Sheffield Wednesday217862217
Shrewsbury Town7321262693105
Slough Town110010
Southall110060
Southampton207491930
Southend United118493039159148
Southport229763728
Stevenage Borough93331013
Stockport County441316154958
Stoke City186572322
Sunderland1835102136
Sutton United430142
Swansea City391210174653
Swindon Town108353538139152
Tamworth2200101
Thames421176
Tonbridge210142
Torquay United87302532120130
Torquay United F.C. Reserves211032
Tottenham Hotspur200229
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy210124
Tranmere Rovers431018155158
Walsall125482948170168
Walthamstow Avenue100101
Watford88242638103147
Welling United201101
Wellington Town211041
West Bromwich Albion8206611
West Ham United510448
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy100102
West Stanley100113
Weymouth522154
Wigan Athletic40167175658
Windsor & Eton110021
Woking110032
Wolverhampton Wanderers166281634
Worcester City210132
Workington249964536
Wrexham35108174351
Wycombe Wanderers28108102930
Yeading211031
Yeovil Town153571420
Yiewsley211042
York City381215114347