Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Derby County head-to-head records

Every club Derby County has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 149 opponents across 5,808 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Cesena110061
A.C. Pisa 1909110030
A.C. Reggiana 1919110030
AFC Bournemouth137331912
Accrington124352427
Accrington Stanley522196
Airdrieonians211021
Aldershot110020
Arsenal109402346156163
Aston Unity110041
Aston Villa139432571190275
Atlético Madrid202044
Barnsley7938172412690
Barrow624097
Birmingham City129493842217190
Birmingham St George's210142
Blackburn Rovers143453662216248
Blackpool7735192312898
Bolton Wanderers137672347244196
Boston United311177
Bradford City391710125843
Bradford Park Avenue2110384030
Brentford371510126662
Brighton & Hove Albion43207166852
Bristol City8340192414697
Bristol Rovers3115794942
Burnley106422341161154
Burton Albion8422107
Bury6229141910895
Cambridge United2112632612
Cardiff City7219203397117
Carlisle United249783228
Charlton Athletic94402133153136
Chelsea107382940156160
Cheltenham431084
Chester85122113
Chesterfield179623412
Chorley100102
Colchester United5212119
Cosenza Calcio 1914110030
Coventry City88342232112114
Crawley Town100112
Crewe Alexandra166463425
Crook Town211073
Crystal Palace683117209970
Darlington92341517
Dartford110032
Darwen5401145
Derby Junction110010
Doncaster Rovers2314274326
Dundee United210185
Ecclesfield110060
Everton139462271190266
Exeter City7511145
FK Velež Mostar210145
FK Željezničar Sarajevo110020
Fleetwood Town531173
Forest Green Rovers3300103
Fulham67242221115106
Gainsborough Trinity10640298
Gateshead4310147
Gillingham13832209
Glossop North End148423217
Grimsby Town7035152012090
Halifax Town7412219
Hartlepool United149052917
Hartlepools United110040
Huddersfield Town100412831149142
Hull City7129182411292
Ipswich Town91292339115130
Juventus201113
Kettering110040
Leeds City137153625
Leeds United128382961156194
Leicester City110462836153140
Leyton Orient51249187257
Lincoln City3723867736
Liverpool135343071165265
Lupa Piacenza S.S.D.101011
Luton Town491811207056
Manchester City98342143142156
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy100113
Manchester United108313047160194
Mansfield Town7520175
Middlesbrough155533567215266
Millwall662218268376
Milton Keynes Dons421174
Morecambe211061
Nelson210172
New Brighton100113
Newcastle United126403353161191
Newport County5230107
Northampton Town148512915
Norwich City7423203188108
Nottingham Forest111383043161159
Notts County6429201511180
Oldham Athletic451913135955
Owlerton110062
Oxford United188461917
Peterborough United189273025
Plymouth Argyle512610158667
Port Vale2412484027
Portsmouth105442635173147
Preston North End128502553159184
Queens Park Rangers672621208576
Reading541710276789
Rochdale4301113
Rotherham County420255
Rotherham United511817168575
S.L. Benfica211030
Salford City101033
Scunthorpe United229675142
Servette220062
Sheffield United118491851180169
Sheffield Wednesday143534347231195
Shrewsbury Town185762224
South Shields103251313
Southampton74272522114112
Southend United2413293925
Southport6501166
Spartak Trnava210121
Staveley110021
Stevenage Borough210123
Stockport County27143104930
Stoke City143564245235183
Sunderland140483161200227
Swansea City53209248583
Swindon Town148332515
Telford United220093
Torquay United211072
Tottenham Hotspur69271824109100
Tranmere Rovers157173323
U.S. Ancona 1905100112
U.S. Cremonese200226
Udinese Calcio110031
Walsall135351721
Watford481713187674
West Bromwich Albion129583338217174
West Ham United7623252899115
Wigan Athletic2310582524
Wimbledon205872626
Wolverhampton Wanderers153653355270259
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy110041
Workington411287
Wrexham115331612
Wycombe Wanderers623187
Yeovil Town220062
York City9621137
Željezničar110021