Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Crystal Palace head-to-head records

Every club Crystal Palace has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 146 opponents across 4,872 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
105th Regiment211030
ACF Fiorentina210142
AEK Larnaca311122
AFC Bournemouth83282332115125
AZ Alkmaar110031
Aberdare Athletic411235
Accrington Stanley3300134
Aldershot Town492310167056
Arsenal616183758129
Ashford Town110010
Aston Villa591917236877
Barnsley602212267378
Barrow7412196
Bath City100112
Birmingham City501811216263
Bishop Auckland100124
Blackburn Rovers44189176255
Blackpool361111144550
Bolton Wanderers411216134453
Bradford City2515553818
Bradford Park Avenue124351717
Brentford522214168575
Bridgwater Town110030
Brighton & Hove Albion118453241164148
Bristol City85332131118120
Bristol Rovers602910219684
Burnley571619226674
Bury3017855030
Cambridge United1035287
Cambridge University201112
Cardiff City6933201610468
Carlisle United2788113945
Charlton Athletic683415199767
Chelmsford City110051
Chelsea6811183958117
Cheltenham Town110070
Chester113171921
Chesterfield622267
Colchester United331211104948
Coventry City104323438139162
Crawley Town110020
Crewe Alexandra209833423
Darlington7511157
Dartford110031
Derby County682017317099
Doncaster Rovers1810353016
Dover Athletic110040
Dynamo Kyiv110020
Enfield220072
Everton6614232976111
Exeter City6325191910193
Finchley100113
Fredrikstad FK211010
Fulham561720196874
Gateshead4310104
Gillingham6525162411094
Glossop110020
Great Yarmouth Town100101
Grimsby Town41223166344
Halifax Town82511312
Hartlepool United125342518
Harwich & Parkeston110082
Hereford United623198
Hitchin Town110062
Huddersfield Town451617125055
Hull City541618206373
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar211031
Ipswich Town85292432126131
Kettering Town321082
Kuopion Palloseura101022
Leeds United7020183272103
Leicester City81292230106105
Leyton Orient703120198879
Lincoln City105142514
Liverpool6917153769136
Luton Town6224172111099
Macclesfield100112
Manchester City7618174179145
Manchester United7013144365119
Mansfield Town2010644228
Margate421175
Merthyr Town126332618
Middlesbrough491912186360
Millwall104333140131149
Nelson201135
New Brompton402279
Newark Town110060
Newcastle United581413314582
Newport County5531131111258
Northampton Town79202435107142
Norwich City121542245182150
Nottingham Forest7016252969105
Notts County471914146157
Oldham Athletic41188156051
Oxford United1711422916
Oxford University100123
Peterborough United2610973333
Plymouth Argyle542111227790
Port Vale491515195572
Portsmouth6223241510076
Preston North End451812155048
Queens Park Rangers103343138126140
RC Strasbourg Alsace100112
Rayo Vallecano110010
Reading85272731120139
Rochdale74211711
Rotherham County421185
Rotherham United2211743325
Samsunspor200204
Scarborough110021
Scunthorpe United8314711
Shakhtar Donetsk220052
Sheffield United592512227063
Sheffield Wednesday561618226673
Shelbourne110030
Shrewsbury Town461219156964
South Shields9243710
Southampton101342146116145
Southend United81371727149129
Southport6321148
Stockport County2412844627
Stoke City612913198669
Sunderland501715185250
Swansea City30611133343
Swifts100101
Swindon Town94392530156125
Taunton Town110060
Thames440093
Tooting & Mitcham United110021
Torquay United5824171711186
Tottenham Hotspur651515355497
Tranmere Rovers189542419
Walsall6531171711779
Walthamstow Avenue110020
Walton & Hersham110010
Wanderers100103
Watford129542847201171
West Bromwich Albion592115237872
West Ham United571520226993
Wigan Athletic411249
Wimbledon2512583835
Wolverhampton Wanderers80302030112100
Workington6222106
Wrexham1712413417
Yeovil Town310226
York City742184