Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Crewe Alexandra head-to-head records

Every club Crewe Alexandra has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 177 opponents across 4,989 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth421412163944
AFC Telford United100101
Accrington1853102326
Accrington Stanley7332932123113
Aldershot541415255686
Altrincham320133
Arsenal6024218
Ashington1811253822
Aston Villa5014515
Atherstone United110010
Barnet168353922
Barnsley5814152970115
Barrow93481530157116
Billingham Synthonia110050
Birmingham City2243151955
Bishop Auckland211031
Blackburn Rovers10235813
Blackpool36148145157
Blyth Spartans100101
Bolton Wanderers2155113146
Bootle210133
Boston United210155
Bradford City103372145131158
Bradford Park Avenue441211216780
Brentford43178186269
Brighton & Hove Albion1811343824
Bristol City2696113639
Bristol Rovers28121064530
Bromley421185
Burnley29135113941
Burscough110031
Burton Albion156452121
Burton Swifts8017830
Burton Wanderers4004111
Bury531715217384
Cambridge United35810173846
Cardiff City2531482134
Carlisle United96401640161161
Carlisle United F.C. Football League One100113
Charlton Athletic8116616
Chelsea421144
Cheltenham Town32138115338
Chester92352136121124
Chesterfield88301543122148
Colchester United6724133092120
Congleton Town110020
Coventry City30105154058
Crawley Town2314543621
Crook Town110040
Crystal Palace203892334
Dagenham and Redbridge510468
Darlington121473539178170
Darwen61231123
Davenham100112
Derby County166462534
Doncaster Rovers112382945152161
Druids110050
Durham City147162727
Eastleigh311143
Ebbsfleet United110010
Everton201112
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy101022
Exeter City501614205773
Fleetwood Town144371523
Folkestone110051
Football Conference York City100123
Forest Green Rovers73131312
Fulham8035715
Gainsborough Trinity301236
Gateshead United491410257698
Gillingham612611248281
Gresley Rovers110071
Grimsby Town7428153197103
Halifax Town103352939157147
Halliwell201137
Harrogate Town9540145
Hartlepool United135632547228186
Hereford United40198135146
Huddersfield Town341010143952
Hull City4298254983
Ipswich Town2036112438
Jarrow110010
Kidderminster Harriers110041
Leeds United102261119
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team101000
Leek100101
Leicester City110651123
Leyton Orient35129144449
Lincoln City108353043178201
Liverpool8008435
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy220071
London Caledonians110032
Loughborough200226
Luton Town2694133446
Macclesfield Town136432115
Macclesfield Town F.C. Football League Two110042
Maidstone United201113
Manchester City1532101836
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy100114
Manchester United6006220
Mansfield Town85332131134142
Marine110031
Middlesbrough512267
Middlesbrough Ironopolis210152
Millwall331210114946
Milton Keynes Dons2174102537
Morecambe2012353621
Mossley100101
Nelson199553637
New Brighton44233188473
Newcastle United82151021
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy320143
Newport County491417186769
North Shields110040
Northampton Town7427173092122
Northern Nomads110041
Northwich Victoria64021210
Norwich City145451616
Nottingham Forest1725101230
Notts County531910246388
Nuneaton Borough110020
Oldham Athletic82212041100132
Oswestry Town211032
Oxford United217592733
Peterborough United521210305997
Plymouth Argyle2686123442
Port Vale8419254071120
Portsmouth227692532
Preston North End36119164663
Queens Park Rangers2172122747
Reading32613133353
Rochdale131512753189194
Rotherham County430173
Rotherham Town64021110
Rotherham United83292133136148
Runcorn110030
Rushden and Diamonds101000
Salford City104241920
Scarborough163671723
Scunthorpe United7422242894112
Sheffield United3295183255
Sheffield Wednesday133371121
Shrewsbury Town511815186873
South Shields82241220
Southampton5023510
Southend United39118204159
Southport94333031126130
Stafford Rangers321064
Stalybridge Celtic4310124
Stevenage Borough166372120
Stockport County139503059187216
Stockport County F.C. Football League One100114
Stoke City155281921
Sunderland1514101230
Sutton United422042
Swansea City3097144153
Swifts101022
Swindon Town51209225972
Tamworth100112
Torquay United561617237281
Tottenham Hotspur5014625
Tranmere Rovers144503361193229
Walsall82252235107135
Watford3073203260
West Bromwich Albion134452221
West Ham United8125714
Wigan Athletic3395193652
Wigan Borough2475123855
Willenhall Town110010
Wimbledon28412122950
Wolverhampton Wanderers2448121740
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy210153
Workington441711164851
Wrexham115413044157171
Wycombe Wanderers2183103335
Yeovil Town165381618
York City93302241153180