Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Coventry City head-to-head records

Every club Coventry City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 143 opponents across 4,778 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth532311199477
Aberdare Athletic220080
Accrington512224
Accrington Stanley430175
Aldershot Town2412755531
Arlesey Town110030
Arsenal7714194461125
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy100103
Ashington210122
Aston Villa591017325391
Barnet211010
Barnsley6531151910679
Barrow5500153
Bath City110071
Birmingham City672121258095
Bishop Auckland110041
Blackburn Rovers492212157259
Blackpool36126183957
Bolton Wanderers2391044230
Boreham Wood110030
Bradford City32912114040
Bradford Park Avenue2411944125
Brentford461811177069
Brighton & Hove Albion591719237788
Bristol City80292625116115
Bristol Rovers35168116451
Burnley521213275478
Burton Albion612336
Bury45189186156
Cambridge United94231011
Cardiff City592114248388
Carlisle United1710253218
Charlton Athletic411614116357
Chelsea571514287195
Cheltenham Town320184
Chester7412188
Chesterfield3014794439
Colchester United38199105840
Crawley Town94321513
Crewe Alexandra30155105840
Crystal Palace102373332160138
Dagenham and Redbridge110010
Darlington321092
Derby County88322234114112
Doncaster Rovers28108103136
Durham City210145
Everton7923203692123
Exeter City421810146760
Fleetwood Town10424911
Forest Green Rovers402224
Fulham39149165360
Gateshead211052
Gillingham5727141611476
Grimsby Town2715483929
Guildford City110021
Halifax Town106222414
Hartlepool United106222210
Hereford United210153
Huddersfield Town238692931
Hull City541814226266
Ipswich Town92242543108145
Kettering Town110032
Kidderminster Harriers110020
King's Lynn100112
Leeds City200207
Leeds United8719234589142
Leicester City90272538104125
Leyton Orient502115148461
Lincoln City148242619
Liverpool7614194354128
Luton Town84391926138115
Macclesfield Town110070
Maidenhead United110020
Maidstone United110050
Manchester City7321183493120
Manchester United8423184383140
Mansfield Town104242018
Merthyr Town82332014
Middlesbrough612517198273
Millwall73321328121104
Milton Keynes Dons135441413
Morecambe622257
Nelson420267
New Brighton201115
Newcastle United6818173381132
Newport County41168178971
Northampton Town501613216879
Norwich City119473537169158
Nottingham Forest96202848103154
Notts County42139205864
Oldham Athletic2711974035
Oxford United2012353926
Peterborough United2716655336
Plymouth Argyle552310228086
Port Vale341210123539
Portsmouth40197146051
Preston North End521217237182
Queens Park Rangers120502941201155
Reading571816237387
Rochdale175481821
Rotherham County83231311
Rotherham United3215895542
Rushden and Diamonds2200110
Scarborough210123
Scunthorpe United2054113028
Sheffield United712522249088
Sheffield Wednesday93372630136114
Shrewsbury Town361012145451
South Shields12228820
Southampton122413942166179
Southampton F.C. Under-23s and Academy110032
Southend United542212208382
Southport431052
Stevenage Borough6411105
Stockport County144821415
Stoke City703111289596
Sunderland501819136652
Sutton United100112
Swansea City401513126454
Swindon Town6125162010294
Thames4301137
Torquay United4023899647
Tottenham Hotspur92262244116160
Tranmere Rovers2082102734
Trowbridge Town110061
Walsall522216147665
Walthamstow Avenue110010
Watford91331939129145
West Bromwich Albion7421173680128
West Ham United95272444105149
Weymouth110052
Wigan Athletic103341112
Wigan Borough201115
Wimbledon42181595745
Woking211032
Wolverhampton Wanderers662916218968
Worcester City320184
Workington Town311165
Worksop Town100101
Wrexham138143224
Wycombe Wanderers1210112511
Yeovil Town7133511
York City6321146