Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Chesterfield head-to-head records

Every club Chesterfield has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 159 opponents across 4,885 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth471516165349
AFC Wimbledon12453118
Accrington166282228
Accrington Stanley482011177864
Aldershot441510195555
Arsenal112181027
Ashington166552715
Aston Villa112271122
Barnet2210393130
Barnsley85362227120111
Barrow5829101910472
Basingstoke Town100101
Billericay211042
Birmingham City161871424
Blackburn Rovers2485112934
Blackpool712526208175
Blyth Spartans100101
Bolton Wanderers2576122843
Boston United110031
Bradford City100232948127159
Bradford Park Avenue611917259194
Braintree Town110060
Brentford702019318193
Brighton & Hove Albion2997132839
Bristol City50149275285
Bristol Rovers40119204154
Bromley413074
Burnley561920177368
Burton Albion124261516
Burton Swifts420276
Burton United128042014
Bury87302037115121
Cambridge United156272021
Cardiff City3059163552
Carlisle United74371522133102
Charlton Athletic185493236
Chelsea7124417
Cheltenham Town2012532910
Chester72281529103103
Colchester United662018289498
Coventry City3097143944
Crawley Town6231106
Crewe Alexandra88431530148122
Crook Town110021
Crystal Palace622276
Dagenham and Redbridge103431212
Darlington84332427137121
Daventry Town110020
Derby County172691234
Doncaster Rovers96372930126104
Droylsden201134
Durham City146443221
Enfield100112
Everton301226
Exeter City452211126952
Fleetwood Town196582018
Forest Green Rovers210146
Fulham411113174454
Gainsborough Trinity2210574633
Gateshead2212736535
Gillingham7424183284113
Glossop North End1972103231
Grimsby Town96332538129152
Halifax Town89411632145111
Harrogate Town412144
Harrow Borough110020
Hartlepool United87421332152120
Hereford United32162145143
Horsham110031
Huddersfield Town2978142748
Hull City3459202652
Ipswich Town100103
Kettering201123
Kidderminster Harriers220030
Leeds City8314712
Leeds United124351518
Leicester City32121194544
Leyton Orient258983030
Lincoln City105412539145148
Liverpool60241022
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy101022
Loughborough220050
Luton Town411211184053
Macclesfield Town145542219
Maidstone United640294
Manchester City12138923
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy101022
Manchester United2061132241
Mansfield Town76291829105101
Mexborough Athletic110021
Middlesbrough2054112740
Millwall39148175454
Milton Keynes Dons185762127
Morecambe174762627
Nelson188373624
Netherfield211052
New Brighton2212463624
New Brighton Tower421196
Newcastle United117041713
Newport County42232177165
Northampton Town431913115645
Northwich Victoria110010
Norwich City124171922
Nottingham Forest2511593939
Notts County712220297986
Oldham Athletic6917193377116
Oxford United351411104235
Peterborough United501914176262
Plymouth Argyle581817237079
Port Vale100432235154156
Portsmouth145271421
Preston North End531417225174
Queens Park Rangers185582937
Reading3015785441
Rhyl220072
Rochdale111492933183155
Rotherham County4400115
Rotherham United7039121910666
Rushden & Diamonds210132
Salford City541091
Scarborough166461718
Scunthorpe United622417217576
Sheffield United30114153452
Sheffield Wednesday351210134959
Shrewsbury Town492016138065
Skelmersdale United110020
South Shields83141717
Southampton2510694332
Southend United602414228288
Southport573181811063
Spennymoor United110032
Stalybridge Celtic5401107
Stevenage Borough723269
Stockport County91321742135138
Stockton110040
Stoke City2005151839
Sunderland411257
Swansea City40187156152
Swindon Town54199266281
Torquay United411813106042
Tottenham Hotspur2257103149
Tranmere Rovers105452238160141
United of Manchester110041
Walsall99303138127130
Watford143561619
Wath Athletic110050
West Bromwich Albion2046101837
West Ham United2376102545
Whitby Town110031
Wigan Athletic311010114145
Wigan Borough2010463925
Wolverhampton Wanderers1835101433
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy110021
Workington2911994135
Worksop Town110021
Wrexham112512536189158
Wycombe Wanderers34125174644
Yeovil Town114341818
York City87382623123109