Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Cheltenham Town head-to-head records

Every club Cheltenham Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 134 opponents across 1,396 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth823369
AFC Wimbledon145452226
Accrington228863029
Accrington Stanley310236
Aldershot93151114
Alvechurch100112
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy110062
Barnet226973430
Barnsley6024211
Barrow6213812
Bath City200225
Birmingham City200203
Blackpool122281623
Bolton Wanderers9225611
Boreham Wood211031
Boston United631275
Bradford City186572628
Brentford7412135
Brighton & Hove Albion172691635
Bristol City72141014
Bristol Rovers2986152645
Bromley402237
Burnley110021
Burton Albion186572224
Bury168262325
Buxton110062
Cambridge United2411582931
Cardiff City8125815
Carlisle United34149113230
Charlton Athletic83231012
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy110040
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy101000
Chester8521104
Chesterfield2035121029
Colchester United217592735
Coventry City310248
Crawley Town147162218
Crewe Alexandra32118133853
Crystal Palace100107
Dagenham and Redbridge105231811
Darlington143561318
Derby County401348
Doncaster Rovers143381422
Dover Athletic100101
Ebbsfleet United211020
Enfield100136
Everton100115
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
Exeter City29144114240
Fleetwood Town145451717
Forest Green Rovers112541115
Fulham100112
Gillingham2151152223
Grimsby Town205692033
Halifax Town6411139
Harrogate Town632185
Hartlepool United199552117
Hereford United10154815
Hinckley United110020
Huddersfield Town103431315
Hull City104241417
Ipswich Town413043
Kettering Town110061
Kidderminster Harriers833287
Leeds United420234
Leicester City3003010
Leicester City F.C. Reserves and Academy110061
Leyton Orient2713593326
Lincoln City27116102628
Luton Town133732019
Macclesfield2111553822
Maidstone United100124
Manchester City100113
Mansfield Town2913794837
Millwall7106514
Milton Keynes Dons152491936
Morecambe3014794131
Newcastle United200204
Newport County228862725
Northampton Town38159145253
Norwich City320153
Norwich City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110010
Nottingham Forest4004111
Notts County1853102738
Oldham Athletic206772225
Oxford200216
Oxford City100102
Oxford United2891183432
Peterborough United165382128
Plymouth Argyle3075182849
Port Vale29101273734
Portsmouth132741123
Preston North End100114
Queens Park Rangers301237
Reading7124711
Rochdale183871425
Rotherham United166372324
Rushden & Diamonds7412126
Salford City9522149
Scunthorpe United2064102132
Sheffield United100104
Sheffield Wednesday4022511
Shrewsbury Town27105122727
South Shields110031
Southampton100103
Southend United29108112936
St Albans City110021
Stevenage Borough1532101129
Stockport County81521113
Stoke City100123
Street110050
Sunderland310227
Sutton United100112
Swansea City132651622
Swindon Town2211653824
Tamworth100101
Tiverton Town110021
Torquay United2510693538
Tottenham Hotspur100103
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-21s and Academy101022
Tranmere Rovers199282622
Walsall137332213
Watford6024013
West Bromwich Albion200214
West Ham United200214
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy210135
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy210155
Wigan Athletic604226
Wolverhampton Wanderers100115
Wrexham201124
Wycombe Wanderers28711104044
Yate Town110030
Yeovil Town177552219
York City145631810