Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Charlton Athletic head-to-head records

Every club Charlton Athletic has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 141 opponents across 4,682 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth34118154950
AFC Wimbledon3098134348
Aberdare Athletic125342320
Accrington8143912
Accrington Stanley211010
Aldershot Town84041512
Arsenal559113561125
Aston Villa601618267795
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy110042
Aston Villa F.C. Under-23s and Academy110021
Barnet6420102
Barnsley582317188884
Bath City211031
Birmingham City702522237784
Blackburn Rovers8127183692109
Blackpool7019193293135
Bolton Wanderers99312147119167
Bradford City28107113032
Bradford Park Avenue124261524
Brentford51268177963
Brighton & Hove Albion6021132687102
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy211032
Bristol City653213209988
Bristol Rovers72261927123112
Bromley210123
Burnley592212257687
Burton Albion138232817
Bury381210164854
Cambridge United29111084034
Cardiff City76332122130107
Carlisle United41201386655
Chelmsford City110010
Chelsea71221732100125
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy110030
Cheltenham Town83231210
Chester210114
Chesterfield189453632
Coalville Town110041
Colchester United197482627
Coventry City411114165763
Crawley Town6303139
Cray Valley Paper Mills211072
Cray Wanderers2200102
Crewe Alexandra8611166
Crystal Palace671815346396
Dagenham and Redbridge522196
Derby County94332140136153
Doncaster Rovers1911262719
Dulwich Hamlet100102
Everton521811237287
Exeter City38197125845
Fisher110061
Fleetwood Town145721914
Folkestone Invicta100112
Forest Green Rovers312021
Fulham722225259699
Gateshead110020
Gillingham40181485636
Grimsby Town512212178471
Halifax Town74121610
Hanwell Town100123
Harlow Town110020
Hartlepool United8521178
Havant & Waterlooville110040
Hereford United9630167
Huddersfield Town94381937128138
Hull City442012127162
Ipswich Town602113268793
Kettering Town321053
Leeds United582011276784
Leicester City54269197868
Leyton Orient582611218270
Lincoln City229854335
Liverpool591993173100
Luton Town75261633100116
Maidstone United311155
Manchester City552114208693
Manchester United6010113961126
Mansfield Town7430177
Margate110032
Merthyr Town187561819
Middlesbrough108372546142158
Millwall7712273868125
Milton Keynes Dons229492024
Morecambe4112109
Newcastle United7020203096115
Newport County2311574628
Northampton Town391514106443
Northfleet United110051
Northwich Victoria100101
Norwich City83331931113113
Nottingham Forest441515146055
Notts County371212135553
Oldham Athletic52232098153
Oxford United541920157565
Peterborough & Fletton United110020
Peterborough United31108134944
Phoenix Sports100112
Plymouth Argyle77321530128122
Port Vale361511105444
Portsmouth117403047166181
Preston North End78251439114138
Queens Park Rangers732524249295
Reading481613196059
Rochdale2011453922
Rotherham United401411157572
Scunthorpe United2681083938
Sheffield United7023182984102
Sheffield Wednesday6421172690103
Shrewsbury Town351311115441
Southampton6618192988116
Southampton F.C. B team and Academy110041
Southend United482711108956
Southport210122
Stevenage Borough9432175
Stockport County126332317
Stoke City66261228104103
Sunderland82312427124126
Sutton United110030
Swansea City471612197673
Swansea City A.F.C. Under-23s110032
Swindon Town6429201511185
Tonbridge110050
Torquay United8701218
Tottenham Hotspur5616103069114
Tranmere Rovers3071673740
Truro City110031
Walsall38208106747
Watford682424209792
Welling United110010
West Bromwich Albion642221219190
West Ham United421510175766
Wigan Athletic209472325
Windsor & Eton110042
Wingate & Finchley110092
Woking110031
Wolverhampton Wanderers85212044103153
Wrexham1936101733
Wycombe Wanderers1710342616
Yeovil Town107212112
York City6411118