Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Burnley head-to-head records

Every club Burnley has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 130 opponents across 5,811 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth38161395937
Accrington113441920
Accrington Stanley100101
Aldershot832397
Altrincham110061
Arsenal117342459139207
Astley Bridge101033
Aston Villa126413154198235
Barnet6420133
Barnsley6933171911382
Birmingham City100462232163133
Blackburn Rovers104441941171177
Blackpool126583236186140
Bolton Wanderers125493145170167
Bradford City572017208575
Bradford Park Avenue371510125860
Brentford361410125453
Brighton & Hove Albion431217144847
Bristol City532215168167
Bristol Rovers29910103937
Burton Albion3201106
Burton Swifts430162
Burton United127322113
Bury612019229396
Cambridge United2312383831
Canvey Island110041
Cardiff City90322731132131
Carlisle United361610106153
Charlton Athletic592512228776
Chelsea108372843157165
Cheltenham100112
Chester148241512
Chesterfield591821207279
Colchester United2010553021
Coventry City522713127854
Crawley Town110031
Crewe Alexandra33136144643
Crystal Palace572219167466
Darlington93241416
Darwen6510274
Darwen Old Wanderers1001011
Derby County106412342154161
Doncaster Rovers35185125833
Everton124383155173201
Exeter City2111553625
Fleetwood Town110010
Fulham103492133173136
Gainsborough Trinity2715484230
Gillingham33109144348
Glossop North End2813784235
Grimsby Town552412199068
Halifax Town1610422715
Hartlepool United228863223
Hereford United187562329
Huddersfield Town7836142810092
Hull City683315209678
Hyde United110020
Ipswich Town451412195365
Leeds City178633322
Leeds United6820143485113
Leicester City119463340192165
Leyton Orient48237187257
Lincoln City542611178168
Liverpool114342753119180
Loughborough2200113
Luton Town572714169272
Macclesfield210155
Maidstone United641185
Manchester City113292559137240
Manchester United139452668195240
Mansfield Town1611322814
Middlesbrough71272123114103
Millwall652520209177
Milton Keynes Dons5410124
Morecambe110031
New Brighton110090
New Brighton Tower210133
Newcastle United115432250153177
Newport County13922219
Northampton Town149232817
Norwich City46238157158
Nottingham Forest111423039161159
Notts County581916237092
Nuneaton Borough110032
Old Westminsters110043
Oldham Athletic492011187666
Oxford United196852024
Penrith110090
Peterborough United215793238
Plymouth Argyle542217157062
Port Vale441616128562
Portsmouth582510238579
Preston North End140543056209233
Queens Park Rangers44239126652
Reading451213205362
Rochdale2110383426
Rotherham United451517136661
Runcorn211021
Rushden and Diamonds100123
Scarborough136161615
Scunthorpe United28711103838
Sheffield United133483352191198
Sheffield Wednesday105452040168157
Shrewsbury Town156361919
South Shields220063
Southampton642418229290
Southend United177373425
Stafford Rangers110031
Stockport County6229151810476
Stoke City114412746145172
Sunderland122403448179172
Swansea City522213177462
Swindon Town2596103134
Telford United100103
Thornycrofts211050
Torquay United167361515
Tottenham Hotspur125422954178235
Tranmere Rovers197663433
Walsall341310114743
Watford492312147766
West Bromwich Albion138473457193229
West Ham United99352242162166
Wigan Athletic2558122431
Wimbledon146441915
Wolverhampton Wanderers140413267172246
Workington Town110010
Wrexham3519795934
Wycombe Wanderers102441019
Yeovil Town220041
York City26101064632