Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Bristol Rovers head-to-head records

Every club Bristol Rovers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 162 opponents across 4,867 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth115432151150169
AFC Totton110061
AFC Wimbledon2411763522
Aberdare Athletic136161716
Accrington1733112126
Accrington Stanley420275
Aldershot Town462210147958
Arnold110030
Arsenal5014214
Aston Villa1615101228
Barnet198562524
Barnsley391312145258
Barrow127231814
Bath City110050
Bideford110020
Birmingham City2228122136
Blackburn Rovers37158145149
Blackpool44169195566
Bolton Wanderers391211164156
Boreham Wood100102
Boston United113441213
Bradford City3016956141
Bradford Park Avenue202055
Brentford78311928117105
Brighton & Hove Albion109352549166184
Bristol City101273242122150
Bromley521266
Burnley29101093739
Burton Albion176382820
Bury491912186771
Cambridge United43249106549
Cardiff City6425211810093
Carlisle United40179145953
Charlton Athletic72271926112123
Chelsea123271116
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy101022
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy320176
Cheltenham Town2915684526
Chesham United100101
Chester188733122
Chesterfield40209115441
Colchester United33149105437
Corby Town110031
Corinthian110020
Coventry City35118165164
Crawley Town177462121
Crewe Alexandra28610123045
Crystal Palace55208277786
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy110020
Dagenham and Redbridge105051514
Darlington2010553721
Dartford110010
Derby County3197154249
Doncaster Rovers44186206769
Everton6033211
Exeter City96303234142138
Fisher Athletic110030
Fleetwood Town206772025
Folkestone211031
Forest Green Rovers411245
Fulham62251423103104
Gillingham112472144165153
Grimsby Town40189136361
Halifax Town148422211
Harrogate Town430173
Hartlepool United2510783227
Harwich & Parkeston110030
Hayes100101
Hereford United167632115
Hitchin Town100112
Huddersfield Town401412145151
Hull City481811195969
Ipswich Town451610196371
Kettering Town421174
Kidderminster Harriers832388
King's Lynn110021
Leeds United173772933
Leicester City204792334
Leyton Orient118463042178169
Leytonstone110032
Lincoln City511911216369
Liverpool1852112335
Llanelli312053
Luton Town93312537134158
Macclesfield Town162771521
Manchester City403134
Manchester United72231012
Mansfield Town552314188168
Merthyr Town2110833523
Merthyr Tydfil210173
Middlesbrough2695124346
Millwall8234202810396
Milton Keynes Dons2163121831
Morecambe105231720
New Brighton110040
Newcastle United194781827
Newport County72281727116105
Northampton Town109402940156167
Norwich City592018219092
Nottingham Forest2567123349
Notts County88262933122142
Nunhead110020
Oldham Athletic642616228583
Oxford220040
Oxford City211062
Oxford United632615228377
Peterborough United501416207182
Plymouth Argyle110333641155169
Port Vale742419318994
Portsmouth501311265477
Preston North End391412135959
Queens Park Rangers6525132794103
Reading93312042127145
Reading F.C. Under-21s and Academy100123
Rochdale421018144955
Rotherham United622415238690
Runcorn101000
Rushden & Diamonds93151414
Salford City421143
Scunthorpe United421814107352
Sheffield United269894043
Sheffield Wednesday152582133
Shrewsbury Town7435182111585
Southampton2682162748
Southend United112402745163171
Southport94141112
Stevenage Borough9225912
Stockport County27116103333
Stoke City30144125248
Sunderland34119144562
Sutton United321052
Swansea City78322224122110
Swansea City A.F.C. Under-23s110021
Swindon Town105381849149153
Telford United220060
Thames4400122
Torquay United7432192311293
Tottenham Hotspur4004522
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-21s and Academy101044
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy101033
Tranmere Rovers36179104537
VS Rugby211051
Walsall106442339173153
Watford87241647100142
Welling United110030
Wellingborough Town110021
West Bromwich Albion9144920
West Ham United2515192356
West Ham United F.C. Reserves100113
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy100113
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy110020
Weston-super-Mare110031
Weymouth220061
Whitby Town110072
Wigan Athletic32117144747
Wisbech Town110020
Wolverhampton Wanderers143651526
Workington622295
Wrexham44179185954
Wycombe Wanderers44165235056
Yeovil Town177552221
York City491913176761