Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Brighton & Hove Albion head-to-head records

Every club Brighton & Hove Albion has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 144 opponents across 4,851 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AEK Athens210133
AFC Ajax220040
AFC Bournemouth118433045165156
AS Roma210114
Aberdare Athletic127233017
Aldershot Town5835121111365
Arsenal3587203058
Aston Villa37610213766
Barnet1811342414
Barnsley441710175748
Barrow10550208
Barry Town110041
Bath City220060
Bedford Town201123
Birmingham City3113994033
Blackburn Rovers381611115546
Blackpool311110104946
Bolton Wanderers208662928
Boston United220030
Bradford City33135154752
Bradford Park Avenue73131310
Brentford82371629133125
Bristol City773117299991
Bristol Rovers109492535184166
Burnley431417124748
Burton Albion330081
Bury209382228
Cambridge United2511954027
Canvey Island211063
Cardiff City692323239187
Carlisle United32134154345
Charlton Athletic6026132110287
Chelsea2875163147
Cheltenham Town179623516
Chester2210664331
Chesterfield2913793928
Colchester United451817107448
Corinthian312032
Coventry City582319168874
Crawley Town220090
Crewe Alexandra1843112438
Crystal Palace113413240147152
Dagenham and Redbridge220053
Darlington177372423
Derby County43167205268
Doncaster Rovers2512763319
Enfield110021
Everton2979133847
Exeter City86441527159113
Folkestone220083
Forest Green Rovers110030
Fulham582210267585
Gillingham9243232613494
Grimsby Town37169126149
Halifax Town2410593222
Hartlepool United32131456039
Hayes110020
Hereford United146441818
Hillingdon Borough110071
Huddersfield Town582416187571
Hull City512214156347
Ipswich Town72251631102115
Kidderminster Harriers421154
Kingstonian100112
Leatherhead100101
Leeds City110031
Leeds United532014196864
Leicester City451512185357
Leyton Orient95372632137122
Lincoln City24104104336
Liverpool469122557100
Luton Town642516239695
MK Dons110041
Macclesfield6231116
Manchester City3678213976
Manchester United38106223763
Mansfield Town44228148650
Merthyr Town209383826
Middlesbrough481114235184
Millwall99372636133140
Milton Keynes Dons94141010
Newcastle United391611124447
Newport County6737131713776
Northampton Town98312641129151
Northwich Victoria110080
Norwich City92332633136126
Nottingham Forest461513184567
Notts County511813207476
Oldham Athletic511913196962
Olympique de Marseille211032
Oxford United32119124142
Peterborough & Fletton United110040
Peterborough United411911115945
Plymouth Argyle79292228116125
Port Vale521916176470
Portsmouth441910156462
Preston North End34813132638
Queens Park Rangers78321729120119
Reading98313136129142
Rochdale2481063934
Romford211042
Rotherham United511915176654
Rushden & Diamonds431084
Scarborough9531168
Scunthorpe United28108104044
Sheffield United34119144346
Sheffield Wednesday36714153551
Shrewsbury Town612616198773
South Liverpool211071
Southampton551217265981
Southend United97411838122120
Southport128222311
Stafford Rangers110030
Stockport County248792830
Stoke City431116164460
Sudbury Town202011
Sunderland37158144851
Swansea City641622266883
Swindon Town111442839175162
Thames421186
Tooting & Mitcham United110032
Torquay United77312026115103
Tottenham Hotspur3396183950
Tranmere Rovers381510135045
Tromsø IL211040
Trowbridge Town211061
Tunbridge Wells Rangers2200101
United of Manchester211051
Walsall86362030133116
Walthamstow Avenue211053
Walton & Hersham201104
Watford118473536157134
West Bromwich Albion2679102533
West Ham United391215125352
Wigan Athletic169161921
Wimbledon8413119
Wisbech Town1100101
Woking413054
Wolverhampton Wanderers48221798648
Workington611457
Wrexham36141485343
Wycombe Wanderers148513113
Yeovil Town146352215
York City2413383526