Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Brentford head-to-head records

Every club Brentford has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 220 opponents across 6,076 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1st Coldstream Guards110061
1st Scots Guards110042
2nd Grenadier Guards431094
2nd Scots Guards110032
3rd Grenadier Guards5311158
A.C. Cesena110010
A.S. Lucchese Libertas 1905110010
AFC Bournemouth125503639166146
AFC Telford United100103
Aberdare Athletic145362123
Accrington421173
Accrington Stanley5311106
Addlestone & Weybridge Town211042
Aldershot Town5727141610778
Arsenal501716178079
Ascoli Picchio F.C. 1898110031
Ashford Town110050
Aston Villa27610113045
Bari 1908110021
Barking Woodville211021
Barnet2012624329
Barnsley612521159061
Barrow9513149
Barry4310100
Basingstoke Town110010
Bath City110020
Birmingham City491411245665
Bishop's Stortford110040
Blackburn Rovers39146196068
Blackpool532711158766
Bolton Wanderers442010146752
Boreham Wood110020
Boscombe201101
Botwell Mission210132
Bow110080
Bradford City592414219788
Bradford Park Avenue2213453423
Brighton & Hove Albion120482250213202
Bristol City84362028120111
Bristol Rovers105362346135167
Bromley5410186
Burnley361210145354
Burton Albion4310105
Bury622318219386
Caerphilly2200101
Camberley Town110050
Cambridge United381213134542
Cardiff City541614247284
Carlisle United341110134241
Casuals110043
Charlton Athletic6623123199108
Chelmsford City110010
Chelsea561715248197
Cheltenham Town7214513
Chesham411289
Chesham Town220051
Chesham United110020
Chester46221597546
Chesterfield713219209481
Civil Service110043
Clapton42111311
Colchester United7233201910783
Coventry City602411259198
Crawley Town550072
Crescent110051
Crewe Alexandra43188176962
Crook Town110041
Croydon Common410335
Crystal Palace87302037131146
Dagenham211043
Dagenham and Redbridge84131921
Darlington3418796646
Dartford210152
Derby County401212166469
Doncaster Rovers521714215773
Dulwich Hamlet110031
Eastleigh110051
Ebbw Vale220071
Everton29108113848
Exeter City108522234173132
Farnborough Town211051
First Battalion King's Royal Rifles211052
Folkestone110020
Forest Green Rovers110031
Forest Swifts211043
Fulham121452650218200
Gainsborough Trinity220091
Gateshead211074
Gillingham114452643165163
Glossop110021
Gravesend & Northfleet110010
Grays United5122415
Grimsby Town60264309293
Guildford City311164
Halesowen Town110020
Halifax Town2257101924
Hammersmith Athletic220071
Hanwell100101
Harrow Athletic4310154
Hartlepool United441912135441
Hartlepools United611489
Havant & Waterlooville110031
Hereford United730468
Hinckley United211021
Huddersfield Town702619259683
Hull City6320133083106
Ilford3210134
Ipswich Town207672733
Kettering Town62131010
Kidderminster Harriers110021
King's Lynn110031
Kingstonian100113
Leeds United461318155860
Leicester City37912164558
Leyton Orient89442025165111
Lincoln City471810196564
Liverpool2555152954
Llanelly421175
London Caledonians100116
Luton Clarence110010
Luton Town120432651174185
Macclesfield530233
Maidenhead United7601245
Maidstone United211040
Manchester City2472152446
Manchester United2383123946
Mansfield Town391611125346
March Town United110040
Mardy220060
Margate211042
Marlow110030
Merthyr Town2777133342
Mid Rhondda422062
Middlesbrough32126143849
Millwall126423846182205
Milton Keynes Dons209743128
Morecambe520357
New Brompton410397
Newcastle United2372143648
Newport County90412623146111
Northampton Town97402235146145
Norwich City80291536110121
Nottingham Forest451711176264
Notts County7628272110088
Novocastrians110031
Nuneaton Borough110021
Nuneaton Town110021
Nunhead110010
Old Carthusians100115
Old Foresters110042
Old St. Mark's110021
Oldham Athletic562220148676
Orient115332215
Oxford City3210107
Oxford United38198116136
Peterborough United532212196975
Plymouth Argyle113343445124145
Pontypridd421181
Port Vale56247258972
Portsmouth74301232122129
Preston North End6025132210998
Queens Park Rangers136464050204205
Reading139503554202220
Richmond Association200213
Rochdale3121645626
Rotherham United662516259193
Royal Scots Greys100101
Rugby Town110030
Rushden & Diamonds220042
Scarborough201124
Scunthorpe United391612115946
Sheffield United35139134954
Sheffield Wednesday461614166460
Shepherds Bush104512014
Sheppey United220070
Shildon Athletic110010
Shrewsbury Town501817156849
Slough Town110041
Southall8620283
Southampton90321741145152
Southend United122482648188188
Southport167361617
St Albans City32011410
Staines Town110050
Stalybridge Celtic200228
Stanley541083
Stevenage Borough730476
Stockport County42219126246
Stoke City391011184260
Sudbury Town110031
Sunderland2174103742
Swansea City99352737130150
Swindon Town116403145158172
Thames421184
Ton Pentre4121104
Torquay United441313186569
Tottenham Hotspur6411193478123
Tranmere Rovers48189217372
Treharris2200101
Tunbridge Wells Rangers211032
Uxbridge4202154
VS Rugby110030
Walsall78342123125105
Watford117413145183187
Wellingborough Town83051211
West Bromwich Albion2365122636
West Croydon211062
West Ham United86321737124148
Wigan Athletic391010194553
Wimbledon147342920
Windsor & Eton110070
Wisbech Town110020
Woking110020
Wolverhampton Wanderers42159186467
Wolverton4112913
Workington Town2913884330
Wrexham432210116941
Wycombe Wanderers411615108049
Yeovil Town1752102328
York City391611126450