Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Bolton Wanderers head-to-head records

Every club Bolton Wanderers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 162 opponents across 5,855 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth2495103434
Accrington187383938
Accrington Stanley430163
Aldershot531193
Aris Thessaloniki101011
Arsenal134393659173237
Aston Villa166604066253262
Aston Villa Reserves and Academy101011
Atlético Madrid211010
Bangor City110030
Barnsley551919179072
Barrow6510127
Bath City211041
Bayern Munich101022
Beşiktaş J.K.101011
Birmingham City134543446208179
Blackburn Rovers170693863251269
Blackpool110423335158138
Bolton Association110030
Bolton Olympic110090
Bootle110061
Bradford City562120159074
Bradford Park Avenue146171820
Brentford441410205267
Brighton & Hove Albion206682829
Bristol City6318172870102
Bristol Rovers391611125641
Burnley122433148162167
Burton Albion155461722
Burton Swifts2200102
Burton United4301123
Bury75301728115106
Cambridge United2391044128
Cardiff City8039142712079
Carlisle United31127124844
Charlton Athletic99472131167119
Chelsea116362852161200
Cheltenham Town9522116
Chester188642013
Chesterfield2512674328
Colchester United411245
Coventry City2341093042
Crawley Town5302117
Crewe Alexandra2111554631
Crystal Palace411316125344
Darlington116231916
Darwen5401106
Derby County137472367196244
Distillery1100102
Doncaster Rovers169342813
Druids302112
Eagley3210125
Eastleigh211043
Emley110030
Everton151403774200252
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy100102
Exeter City2111554123
FK Rabotnički211021
Fleetwood Town1110012412
Forest Green Rovers420222
Fulham89322730110121
Gainsborough Trinity10613278
Gateshead110010
Gillingham2010373726
Glossop North End8611196
Gretna110032
Grimsby Town6426201810584
Halifax Town11650186
Harrogate Town330093
Hartlepool United10523177
Hereford United4310104
Huddersfield Town108502137162127
Hull City572517158165
Ipswich Town501513226871
Irwell Springs110081
Leeds City430172
Leeds United69231531115110
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team110030
Leicester City70262123121108
Leyton Orient502413136452
Lincoln City3116785131
Liverpool135443358173211
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy110041
Liverpool Ramblers110030
Loughborough2200102
Luton Town401711126042
Macclesfield Town531186
Manchester City124452653182193
Manchester City F.C. Reserves and Academy110031
Manchester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110030
Manchester United121422554159195
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy2200121
Mansfield Town2310852721
Middlesbrough130513148192194
Millwall472010176957
Milton Keynes Dons104331610
Morecambe624053
New Brighton Tower210134
Newcastle United118422155153206
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Newport County126062315
Northampton Town1910362725
Norwich City521714215764
Nottingham Forest94322636132150
Notts County86342527134110
Oldham Athletic5829131610773
Olympique de Marseille201112
Oxford United3113994236
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv220042
Peterborough United2011453822
Plymouth Argyle37183166148
Port Vale47311159236
Portsmouth106442438156132
Preston North End142503953204213
Queens Park Rangers35156145455
Reading431612156257
Red Star Belgrade110010
Rochdale188553826
Rossendale United110041
Rotherham United481115224976
S.C. Braga101011
Salford City4400111
Scarborough210135
Scunthorpe United12552146
Sevilla101011
Sheffield United126542250216207
Sheffield Wednesday129413157153206
Shrewsbury Town3319685235
Solihull Moors110040
South Shields110030
South Shore110053
Southampton421714115947
Southend United2110652820
Sporting Clube de Portugal201112
Stevenage Borough8530166
Stockport County31118125149
Stoke City89352133127143
Sunderland150503763207248
Sutton Coldfield Town110021
Swansea City361311124241
Swindon Town28117105242
Third Lanark110032
Torquay United731388
Tottenham Hotspur104372146140171
Tranmere Rovers381412124645
Vitória S.C.101011
Walsall27125105640
Watford33125164246
West Bromwich Albion146504749226212
West Ham United68341123123102
West Manchester110090
Wigan Athletic531815206466
Wimbledon2211653224
Witton Albion110021
Woking110050
Wolverhampton Wanderers137542756203236
Workington110041
Wrexham158341712
Wycombe Wanderers124171317
Yeovil Town422074
York City2111553219
Zenit St. Petersburg110010