Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Blackpool head-to-head records

Every club Blackpool has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 155 opponents across 5,553 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth431711155561
AFC Telford United110031
AFC Wimbledon145451317
Accrington815256
Accrington Stanley4220108
Aldershot Town158163420
Altrincham200213
Arsenal8415244595171
Aston Villa6721172997119
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy101011
Bangor City211032
Barnet115241621
Barnsley112382747146161
Barrow633090
Birmingham City104422537146151
Bishop Auckland110041
Blackburn Rovers612317218690
Blyth Spartans110043
Bolton Wanderers110353342138158
Boreham Wood210152
Brackley Town110010
Bradford City61285289780
Bradford Park Avenue28107114246
Brentford521411276486
Brighton & Hove Albion311010114649
Bristol City99332937125129
Bristol Rovers44199166655
Bromley110020
Burnley123363255136177
Burton Albion157352012
Burton Swifts96122010
Burton United124711510
Burton Wanderers210163
Bury621916279295
Cambridge United145542319
Cardiff City7735231912488
Carlisle United472410137751
Charlton Athletic7032191913593
Chelsea83301538117145
Cheltenham Town128222316
Chester34177105837
Chesterfield712026257581
Chorley110010
Colchester United361114115549
Colwyn Bay110020
Coventry City36186125739
Crawley Town411244
Crewe Alexandra35148135749
Crystal Palace361411115045
Darlington2511953724
Darwen7601166
Derby County7723193598128
Doncaster Rovers5728141510071
Eastbourne Borough110030
Everton511513236280
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy101011
Exeter City2513663123
Fleetwood Town158612410
Forest Green Rovers110030
Fulham111413337152142
Gainsborough Trinity31109124042
Gillingham441714137659
Glossop North End32131094746
Grimsby Town65231725106109
Halifax Town147342613
Harrogate Town311186
Hartlepool United2713684230
Hastings & St Leonards United110020
Hednesford Town100101
Hendon110020
Hereford United149322611
Horden CW110010
Horwich RMI110030
Huddersfield Town93362631132140
Hull City107343241146147
Ipswich Town31610154050
Kettering Town110030
Kidderminster Harriers3300112
Leeds City2283112732
Leeds United471514186774
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team110030
Leicester City99382239156162
Leyton Orient7935202411677
Lincoln City6337121411259
Liverpool43159196776
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy211052
Loughborough6501167
Luton Town611717277993
Macclesfield Town73221111
Maidstone United514075
Manchester City78192435115148
Manchester United88211849110170
Mansfield Town431716106349
Margate110031
Middlesbrough71221732103124
Middlesbrough F.C. Reserves and Academy110041
Millwall521717186565
Milton Keynes Dons116231314
Morecambe6402168
Nelson211043
New Brighton Tower401328
Newcastle United612692610597
Newport County125522416
Northampton Town43238126744
Northwich Victoria110020
Norwich City33126153857
Nottingham Forest89282833118133
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-21s and Academy110021
Notts County592415208276
Oldham Athletic592212258187
Oxford United391711114834
Peterborough United562112237887
Plymouth Argyle562116197368
Port Vale81341136115132
Portsmouth76302422114101
Preston North End98321947153159
Queens Park Rangers32611153257
Reading521912217074
Rochdale2889112730
Rotherham County8602145
Rotherham United45169205656
Rushden & Diamonds201123
Scarborough431073
Scunthorpe United41219116945
Sheffield United75241833103119
Sheffield Wednesday8425164398145
Shrewsbury Town2788112823
Solihull211032
South Shields189363927
Southampton50199228690
Southend United27125104336
Southport100112
Stevenage Borough8413116
Stockport County7531182610091
Stoke City7423213091110
Sunderland661920279295
Swansea City471517156867
Swindon Town38141775539
Tamworth110030
Torquay United1810353218
Tottenham Hotspur5914153074119
Tranmere Rovers3487193958
Walsall461611196177
Watford2789103749
West Bromwich Albion93311745127163
West Bromwich Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy100112
West Ham United541713248087
Wigan Athletic531813226977
Wolverhampton Wanderers106362149147170
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy110010
Workington Town110010
Wrexham3520967240
Wycombe Wanderers3281773733
Yeovil Town10433138
York City35147143947