Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Barrow head-to-head records

Every club Barrow has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 131 opponents across 2,390 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth11056819
AFC Wimbledon723268
Accrington412143
Accrington Stanley69261330104109
Aldershot2357112946
Alfreton Town413053
Altrincham110021
Ashington167363225
Aston Villa100106
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy110030
Banbury United110040
Bangor City110032
Barnet201145
Barnsley2041152751
Birmingham City201126
Bishop Auckland110010
Blackburn Rovers100114
Blackpool603309
Bolton Wanderers6015712
Bradford City571716247499
Bradford Park Avenue441210225576
Brentford9315914
Brighton & Hove Albion10055820
Bristol City100112
Bristol Rovers123271418
Bromley412177
Bury83231218
Buxton211053
Cambridge United8134714
Carlisle United6922182995106
Chelsea2002010
Cheltenham Town6312128
Chester6527122610698
Chesterfield5819102972104
Colchester United2210844123
Coventry City5005315
Crawley Town104151312
Crewe Alexandra93301548116157
Crystal Palace7214619
Darlington79301831125138
Derby County604279
Doncaster Rovers6520192687104
Durham City144191531
Eastbourne Borough211040
Eastleigh110021
Exeter City2261063035
Fleetwood Town7124611
Forest Green Rovers6312116
Fulham210143
Gateshead471310247280
Gillingham2887133642
Goole Town210133
Great Yarmouth Town110052
Grimsby Town40127214262
Guiseley211032
Halifax Town7221143788109
Harrogate Town1232749
Hartlepool United88331936132146
Hereford United110020
Hull City2244141640
Ipswich Town211020
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team101022
Leicester City100112
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110010
Leyton Orient133461119
Lincoln City6012113769146
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
Luton Town8215916
Macclesfield Town201125
Maidstone United100112
Manchester City201148
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy100112
Mansfield Town55239239491
Middlesbrough100112
Millwall122461630
Milton Keynes Dons632185
Moor Green110020
Morecambe7115611
Nelson188282929
Netherfield211032
New Brighton431710166770
Newark Town110010
Newport County26105113540
Northampton Town1951131537
Nottingham Forest100112
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-21s and Academy110020
Notts County188462928
Nuneaton Borough110021
Oldham Athletic56277229484
Oxford United103431420
Peterborough United8206825
Plymouth Argyle411236
Port Vale2365122944
Portsmouth100102
Preston North End200203
Reading8233712
Rochdale88301939133155
Rotherham County420255
Rotherham United44157226380
Runcorn110010
Salford City120571022
Scunthorpe United2795132936
Sheffield United100105
Sheffield Wednesday100113
Shrewsbury Town145361816
South Shields402248
Southampton201125
Southend United8503128
Southport94292441121145
Spennymoor Town110020
Spennymoor United110030
Stalybridge Celtic410327
Stevenage Borough6024210
Stockport County8327947101175
Stoke City201104
Sunderland100103
Sutton United622255
Swansea City3012510
Swindon Town143381120
Taunton Town211043
Torquay United187562425
Tranmere Rovers91282340104145
Walsall441612166667
Watford8125619
Whitley Bay110010
Wigan Athletic201126
Wigan Borough2273123243
Wolverhampton Wanderers301249
Workington Town351410115361
Wrexham7519263092132
York City632213288098